中考英语考点

中考英语考点

【范文精选】中考英语考点

【范文大全】中考英语考点

【专家解析】中考英语考点

【优秀范文】中考英语考点

范文一:中考英语考点

中考英语考点 1.名词

(1)可数名词及其单复数

(2)不可数名词

(3)专有名词

(4)名词所有格

2.代词

(1)人称代词

(2)物主代词

(3)反身代词

(4)指示代词

(5)不定代词

(6)疑问代词

3.数词

(1)基数词

(2)序数词

4.介词和介词短语

5.连词

6.形容词(包括比较级和最高级)

7.副词(包括比较级和最高级)

8.冠词

9.动词

(1)动词的基本形式

(2)系动词

(3)及物动词和不及物动词

(4)助动词

(5)情态动词

(6)动词的时态

① 现在进行时

② 一般现在时

③ 一般过去时

④ 一般将来时

⑤ 过去进行时

⑥ 现在完成时

⑦ 过去完成时

(7)被动语态

① 一般现在时

② 一般过去时

③ 一般将来时

(8)非谓语动词

(9)动词短语

10. 构词法

(1)前缀、后缀

(2)转化

(3)合成

11. 句子种类

(1)陈述句(肯定式和否定式)

(2)疑问句(一般疑问句、特殊疑问句、选择疑问句)

(3)祈使句

(4)感叹句

12. 简单句的基本句型

(1)主语 + 系动词 + 表语

(2)主语 + 不及物动词

(3)主语 + 及物动词 + 宾语

(4)主语 + 及物动词 + 间接宾语 + 直接宾语

(5)主语 + 及物动词 + 宾语 + 宾语补足语

(6)there be 句型

13.并列复合句

14.主从复合句

(1)宾语从句

(2)状语从句

(3)定语从句(能辨认出由that, which, who引导的限定性定语从句,并能理解句子意思。)

15.语音、词汇等其它语言知识考查

范文二:英语中考考点

帮了忙, 要感谢; 别人没帮上忙, 也要感谢, 如说 “Thank you all the same” ;受到别人的称赞,也要感谢。 学会道歉——没帮上别人的忙,要道歉;弄错了,要道歉。 学会表示祝福、欣赏和同情——别人干得好,要给与赞扬;别人开始干某事,要给与 祝福;别人遇到不幸的事,要表示同情,如“I am sorry to hear that” 。

(7)How 和 what 引导的感叹句:

How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!(主谓可省略) ①What+a/an+形容词+可数名词(单数)+主语+谓语!(主谓可省)

②What+形容词+可数名词复数(或不可数名词)+主语+谓语!

注意:What感叹不可数名词时,名词前面不能加不定冠词a/an 。

eg. What a good news it is! 类似的有:What bad weather! What hard work! What delicious food!等

(8) there be 句型——就近一致原则,与 have 表示“有”的区别。 There be 句型不能同时和have一起使用。Eg.There is going to be a basketball game here tomorrow.

(9)三大从句 名词性从句(主语从句、宾语从句、表语从句)——可用“什么”代替 诀窍:缺啥补啥,啥都不缺填 that 从句为疑问,基本语序为:8w,8h,if 或 whether+主语+谓语 定语从句——起限定作用,可用“哪一个”之类的词代替 先行词+连接词+句子 连接词:没有 what 状语从句——叙述事件发生的时间、地点、原因、目的等背景因素

单项选择做题要点:先看选项,认清是什么考点,考什语法点或知识点;再读题进行 斟酌。做题速度 2 题/分钟。 完型填空(先通读文章后填选项) 二. 完型填空(先通读文章后填选项) 此类文章词汇一般较简单。认真琢磨第一段第一句话的大意。弄清全文何时、 何地、 何人、何事四大要素之后才填选项。若考语法,则应用语法知识。 切忌未通读文章前边看边填。注意上下文的关联,尤其注意 文中 so、 and、 but 等连词透漏出的答案信息。 阅读理解(先看选项,再在原文找答案) 三. 阅读理解(先看选项,再在原文找答案) A、B 两篇,不能失分 划出文章中的重点句子 C、篇,拔高篇 划出考题中的对应词 有疑问的地方作好标记以便回头检查 实 在 是 看 不 懂 原 文 , 就 采 取 蒙 的 办 法 —— 选 择 所 有 最 长 的 选 项 ( 正 确 率 在 40%——80%) 。 四. 完成句子 读原句——识别考点 识别考点——书写时注意动词的三大黄金法则: A 类 初中重点句型的对应 (1) What do you think of ...— How do you like... ---How do you feel about…(2) What is it like —How is it (3) Spend … doing sth—spend… On sth.—sth. cost sb. — It take sb.…to do——pay ...for … (4) more than — not as... as . less than.— not so/as...as (5) 最高级—比较级 (6) too .+adj.+.. to — not+相反adj.+enough to— so ..+adj.+that can't... (7) so good a book — such a good book (8) hear from — receive letters from (9) be afraid of doing — be afraid to do (10)It's time for sth.—It's time to do sth. (11)prefer doing to doing —prefer to do rather than do—like ... better than (12)have a good time — enjoy oneself—have fun (13)形式主语it+ 谓语+ adj +to do sth :To learn English is very important. It 代替作形式主语 It is very important to learn English . 形式宾语的句子 主语 +谓语+ it +adj +to do sth. :I think it very important that we take part in the discussion.(make,think,feel,find)(www.wenku1.com) (14)What is wrong with you —What is the matter with you (15)be busy doing sth. —be busy with sth. (16)What a good book it is!—How good the book is! (17)Why not go with us —Why don't you go with us (18)Hurry up, or you'll be late—If you don't hurry up, you'll... (19)borrow from —lend to (20)间接引语变直接引语: “一主二宾三不变” B类 单句—复合句 (1) not...until (2) both...and ....neither ...nor ... not only...but also... (3) I don't He is the same height as me. He is as tall as me. He founded the company He is the founder of the company. 五.作文 六. 听力. 加大词汇和句型基础,一定要熟练。答题前快速看完相关选项。

2014 中考英语重点语法汇总

(一)、动词+介词 1.look at…看…,look like … 看上去像…,look for 寻找 look through 浏览 look after …照料… 2.listen to…听…… 3.welcome to…欢迎到…… 4.say hello to …向……问好 5.speak to…对……说话 6.get over 此类短语相当于及物动词,其后必须带宾语,但宾语无论是名 This is my new bike. Please look it after.(×) This is my new bike. 词还是代词,都要放在介词之后。如:Please look after it.(√) ( 二)、动词+副词 “动词+副词”所构成的短语义分为两类: A.动词(vt.)+副词 1.put on 穿上 2.take off 脱下 3.write down 记下 此类短语可以带宾语,宾语若是名词, First listen to the tape, then 放在副词前后皆可;宾语若是人称代词,只能 放在副词的前面。试比较:write down the answer/write the answer down. (√) First listen to the answer, then write down it.(×) First listen to the answer, then write it down.(√) B.+副词。 1.come on 赶快 2.get up 起床 3.go 动词(vi)

home 回家 4.come in 进来 5.sit down 坐下 6.stand up 起立 此类短语属于不及物动词,不可 (三)以带宾语。、其它类动词词组 1.close the door 2.1ook the same 3.go to work/class 4.be ill 5.have a look/seat 6.have supper 7.1ook young 8.go shopping 9.watch TV/games 10. play games

介词短语聚焦 “介词+名词/代词”所构成的短语称为介词短语。 现将 Units l-16 常用的介词短语按用 法进行归类。1.in+语言/颜色/衣帽等,in English,in the hat 2.in + Row/ Team/ 表示使用某种语言或穿着……。如:Class/ Grade 等,表示“在……排/队/班级/年级”等。 3.in the morning/ afternoon/ evening/ 表示“在 上午/下午/傍晚”等一段时间。 4.in the desk/ pencil-box/bedroom 等表示“在书桌/铅笔盒/卧室里”。5.in the tree 表示“在树上 (非树本身所有)”;on the tree 表示“在树上(为树本身所 有)”。如:There are some in the tree. There are many apples on the trees. 6.in the wall 表示“在墙上(凹陷进去)”;on the wall 表示“在墙上(指墙的表面)”。 如:There’re four windows in the wall, and there is a map on the back wall. 7.at work/at school/at home 8.at (在工作)(上学)(在家)应注意此类短语中无 the。+ 时刻表示钟点。at six, at half , past ten. 9.like this/that 表示方式, 10.of 如:意为“像……这/那样”。短语表示所属关系。如:a picture of a classroom, a map of China. 11.behind/ beside/ near/ under+ 名词等,表示方位、处所。如:beside/ near the door, under/ behind the tree. 12.from 与 to 多表示方向,前者意为“从……”,后者意为“到……”。如:from one to ten, (go) to school/ bed/ work.

另外,以下这些短语也必须掌握。如:on duty, after breakfast, at night, at the door, in the middle, in the sky, on one’s bike 等。 重点句型大回放 1.I think…意为“我认为……”,是对某人或某事的看法或I think he’s Mr Zhang. (L17)I don’t think you are 态度的一种句型。其否定式常 用 I don’t think…,如:right. 2.give sth. to sb./ give sb. sth. 意为“把……给……”,动词 give 之后可接双宾语,可用这 两种句型;若指物的宾语是人称代词时,则只能用 give it/ them to sb. 如: His parents give him a nice purse./His parents give a nice purse to him. Give it to Mr Hu.(L57) 3.take sb./ sth. to…意为“把……(送)带到……”,后常接地点,也可接人。如: Please take the new books to the classroom. 4.One…, the other…/One is…and one is…意为“一个是……;另一个是……”,必须是两 者中。如:One is red and one is grey.(L50)或 One is red,, the other is grey. 5.Let sb. do sth. 意为“让某人做某事”,人后应用不带 to 的动词不定式,其否定式为 Don’t let sb,do sth.,或 Let sb. not do sth. 另外,Let’s 与 Let us 的含义不完全相同,前者包括听 者在内,后者不包括听者在内,如:Let’s go for a walk./Let us try once more, please. 6.help sb. (to) do sth./help sb. with sth.意为“帮助某人做某事”,前者用不定式作宾补,后 者用介词短语作宾补, 二者可以互换。 Let me help you find it.(L42)/Let me help you with it.

7.What about…?/How about…?意为“……怎么样?”是用来询问或征求对方的观点、 如:意 见、

看法等。 about 为介词, 其后须接名词、 代词或 V-ing 等形式。 What/How playing chess 如: 8.It’s time to do…/ It’s time for sth. 意为“该做……的时间了”,其中 to 后须接原形动词, for 后It’s time to have supper. =It’s time for supper. 9. like to do sth./like doing 可接名词或 V-ing 形式。如:sth.意为 “喜欢做某事” 如: Lei and his friends like to play in the , Li tree house. (L 43)前一种句型侧重具体的一次性的动作;后一种句型侧重习惯性的动作,试 比较: Tom likes swimming, but doesn’t like to swim this afternoon. 10.ask sb.(not) to do sth. 意为“让某人(不要)做某事”,其中 ask sb.后应接动词不定式,如: Ask your friends to guess what is in it. (L44) 11.show sb. sth. / show sth. to do. 意为“把某物给某人看”,该句型的用法同前面第 2 点。 如: Show your friend your family photo.(L36)/Show your family photo to your friend. 12. introduce sb. to sb. 意为 “把某人介绍给另一人” introduce to sb.则是 ; “向某人作介绍” 。 如:Introduce your family to her.

重点短语快速复习X k B 1 . c o m

1.kinds of 各种各样的 2. either…or…或者…或者…,不是…就是… 3. neither…nor…既不……也不…… 4. Chinese tea without, anything in it 中国清茶 5. take a seat 就坐 6. home cooking 家常做法

7. be famous for 因……而著名 8. on ones way to 在……途中 9. be sick/ill in hospital 生病住院 10. at the end of 在……的尽头,在……的末尾 11. wait for 等待 12. in time 及时 13. make one’s way to…往……(艰难地)走去 14. just then 正在那时 15. first of all 首先,第一 16. go wrong 走错路 17. be/get lost 迷路 18. make a noise 吵闹,喧哗 19. get on 上车 20. get off 下车 21. stand in line 站队 22. waiting room 候诊室,候车室 23. at the head of……在……的前头 24. laugh at 嘲笑 25. throw about 乱丢,抛散 26. in fact 实际上 27. at midnight 在半夜 28. have a good time=enjoy oneself 玩得愉快 29. quarrel with sb. 和某人吵架 30. take one’s temperature 给某人体温 31. have/get a pain in…某处疼痛 32. have a headache 头痛 33. as soon as… 一……就…… 34. feel like doing sth. 想要干某事 35. stop…from doing sth. 阻止……干某事36. fall asleep 入睡 37. again and again 再三地,反复地 38. wake up 醒来,叫醒 39. instead of 代替 40. look over 检查 41. take exercise 运动 42. had better(not) do sth. 最好(不要)干某事 43. at the weekend 在周末 44. on time 按时 45. out of 从……向外 46. all by oneself 独立,单独 47. lots of=a lot of 许多 48. no longer/more=not…any longer/more 不再 49. get back 回来,取回 50. sooner or later 迟早 51. run away 逃跑 52. eat up 吃光,吃完 53. run after 追赶 54. take sth. with sb. 某人随身带着某物 55. take(good) care of…=look after…(well) (好好)照顾,照料 56. think of 考虑到,想起 57. keep a diary 坚持写日记 58. leave one by oneself 把某人单独留下 59. harder and harder 越来越厉害 60. turn on 打开(电灯、收音机、

煤气等) 61. turn off 关

重温重点句型X| k |B| 1 . c|O |m

1.So + be/助动词/情牵动词/主语. 前面陈述的肯定情况也适于另一人(物)时,常用到这”前面陈述的否定情况也 适于另一人种倒装结构,表示“另一人(物)也 如此。(物)时,常用“Neither/ Nor + be/助动词/情态动词+主语.”这种倒装结 构。例如: He likes playing basketball, and so do I. 他喜欢打篮球, Kate can’t speak Chinese, and I neither/ nor can Jim. 凯特不会说汉语。我也喜欢。吉姆也不会。 注意:“So+主语+be/助动词/情态动词.”这一句型常用于表示赞同,进一步肯定” “是呀。”例如: 一 Basketball is very popular game in America. 篮对方的 看法,表示“的确如此。

球在美国是一项很受欢迎的运动。 一 So it is.的确如此。

2.Turn right/left at the first/second/…crossing. 这一指路的句型意为“在第一/二/……个十字路口向右/左拐。”相当于 Take the first /second/…turning on the right/left. 例如: 一 Can you tell me the way to the nearest post office? 你能告诉我去最近的邮局的路吗? 一 Walk along this road,and turn left at the third crossing. 沿着这条路走,在第三个路口向左拐。 3.It takes sb.some time to do sth. 此句型表示“干某事花了某人一段时间。”其中的 it 是形式主语,后面的动词不定式(短 语)才是真正的主语。例如: It took me half an hour to finish the hard work.完成这项艰巨的工作花了我半个小 时。 4.…think/find + it + adj. + to do sth. 此句型中的 it 是形式宾语,不可用其它代词替代,形容词作宾语的补足语,后面的动词不 定式(短语)才是真正的宾语。例 I found it important to learn English well. 我发现学好英语很重要。 5.What’s wrong with…? 此如:

句型相当于 What’s the matter/ trouble with…?后跟某物作宾语时,意为“某物出 什么毛病了?”后跟某人作宾语时,意为 “某人怎么了?”例如: -What’s wrong with your bike?你的自行车出什么毛病了? 一 It’s broken.它坏了。 -What’s wrong with you?你怎么了? 一 I have a pain in my head.我头痛。 6.too…to… 在 so…that…复合句中,that 后的句子是否定句时,常与简单句 too…to…(太……而不 能……)进行句型转换。例如: He is so young to go to school.(改为简单句) →He is too young to go to school. 在 so…that…复合句中,that 后的句子是肯定句时,常与 This maths problem was so easy that we could work it out. 简单句…enough to…进行句型转 换。例如:

(改为简单句) →This maths problem was easy enough for us to work out. 7.Sorry to hear that. 全句应为 I’m sorry to hear that. 意为“听到此事我很难过(遗憾)。”常用于对别人 的不幸表示同情、遗憾之意。例如: —My mother is ill, so I have to look after her at home. 我母亲病了,因此我必须在家照看她。 —Sorry to hear that. 听到此事我很难过。

重点句型、 重点句型、词组大盘点

1. She used to be a Chinese teacher. 她过去是一位汉语老师。 [用法] used to + 动词原形,表示过去经常性的动作或存在的状态,含有现在不再如此之 ] 意。 [搭配] used to do 的否定式可以是 usedn’t to do 或 didn’t use to do. ] [比较] used to do sth. 过去常做某事;be/ get used to doing sth. 习惯于做某事;be ] used to do sth. 被用来做某事。 [举例] ] 1) I used to read in bed. 我过去总是躺在床上看书。 2)Did he use to work into the night 或 Used he to work into the night 他以前总是工作到深夜吗? 3)I am used to getting up early. 我习惯早起。 4)Knives are used to cut things. 刀是用来削东西的。 2.…return it sooner or later. ……迟早要将它归还。 [用法] ] l)sooner or later 意为“迟早”、“早晚”。 2)return 此处用作及物动词,意为“归还”,相当于 give back. [拓展]return 还可用作不及 ] [举例] ] l)He will find his shortcoming sooner 物动词,意为“返回”,相当于 go back 或 come back。or later. 他迟早会发现他的缺点的。 2)When will you return to your hometown 什么时候回老家? nbsp;3)I have returned the book to the library. 我已经把书还给图书馆了。 3.No matter what the weather is like…无论天气…… [用法]no matter what 相当于 whatever,其意为“无论什么”,引导状语从句。 ] [拓展]类似 no matter what 的表达方式还有: ] no matter when 无论什么时候 nbsp; nbsp;nbsp;no matter where 无论什么地方 no matter who 无论谁 no matter how 无论怎么样 [举例] ] l)No matter what he does,nbsp; he always tries to do it well. 无论做什么事,他总是力求做好。 2)No matter what happens, I will take your side. 无论发生什么事,我都将支持你。 3)No matter who gives a talk, we shall listen carefully. 无论谁做报告,我们都应当认真听。 4)No matter how he goes to work, he is never late. 无论怎么样去上班, 4. A young man practised speaking English with Mr. 他从不迟到。Green. 一位年经人与格林先生练 习讲英语。 [用法]practise doing sth. 表示“实践、练习(做)某事”。 ] [拓展]practice 名词,“实践”、“实施”、“练习”;put a plan into practice 实行 ] 某计划。 [举例] ] l)The boy practised making a new sound. 那男孩练习发出新的声音。

2)She practised the piano two hours every day. 她每天练习两个小时的钢琴。 3)We have laid the plan and now we must put it into practice. 我们已经制订出计划, 现在必须实施。 5. He encouraged everyone to take part in protecting our lakes, rivers, seas and oceans. 他鼓励大家参加保护我们的湖泊、 [用法] ] 1)encourage 用作动词,“支持”。 2)take part in“参加”,河流和海洋的活动。意思是“鼓励”、常表示参加活动。 3)protect 是动词,表示“防御”、“保护”。 [搭配] ] 1)encourage sb. in sth. 在某事上鼓励或支持某人 nbsp;encourage sb. to do sth. 鼓励某人干某事 2)protect sh. from sth. 使某人不受某事侵袭或伤害 [比较] ] 1)My parents encourage me in my studies. 我父母亲经常鼓励我学习。

2)The school encouraged the students to practise using the computers. 校方鼓励学生练习使用计算机。

3)Will you take part in the English contest 你准备参加英语竞赛活动吗? 4)The vegetables were well protected from the cold. 这些蔬莱被保护得好而没受冻。 6. …to warn people about sharks in the water. ……警告人们当心水里的鲨鱼。 [用法] warn 用作动词,意思是“警告”、“警戒”。 ] [搭配] ] 1)warn sb.+ that 从 2)warn sb. of sth. 警告某人某事 3)warn sb. to do sth. 告诫某人做某事 4)warn sb. against(doing) sth. 告诫某人当心某事/不要做某事 [举例] ] 1)I warned him that snakes were dangerous. 我警告他,蛇很危险。 2)We are trying to warn children the dangers of smoking. 我们正试图警告孩子们吸烟的危害。 3)Dr Synes warned me to give up my drinking. Synes 大夫劝我戒酒。 4)The notice warned people against swimming in the pool. 公告告诫人们不要在池塘里游泳

2014 中考作文热点话题总结 1 健康问题 2人生价值观问题 3.中学生活问题 4.环境污染问题 三、5.学生学习习惯问题 6.最新社会大事看法

初中英语57个中考必备句型

1 as soon as 2 as…as 3 as…as possible 4 ask sb. for sth. 5 ask/tell sb. (how) to do sth. 6 ask/tell sb. (not) to do sth.7 be afraid of doing/that8 be busy doing sth. 9 be famous/late/ready/sorry for… 10 be glad that 11 buy/give/show/bring/lend/send/pass/tell…sth. to sb. 12 buy/give/show/bring/lend/send/pass/tell sb. sth. 13 either…or 14 enjoy/hate/like/finish/stop/mind/keep/go on doing sth. 15 find it + adj to do sth. 16 get + 比较级 17 get ready for/get sth. ready 18 had better (not) do sth. 19 help sb. (to) do/help sb.with 20 I don’t think that 21 I would like to /Would you like to…? 22 is one of the + 最高级 + n(pl.)… 23 It is +adj. for sb. to do sth. 24 It is a good idea to do sth. 25 It is the second + 最高级 +n. 26 It looks like …/It sounds like … 27 It seems to sb. that… 28 It sounds +adj. /It looks +adj. 29 It takes sb some time. to do sth. 30 It’s bad/good for… 31 It’s time for…/to do sth. 32 It’s two meters (years) long (high, old). 33 keep sb. doing 34 keep/make sth. +adj. 35 like to do / like doing 36 make / let sb.(not) do sth. 37 neither…nor 38 not…at all 39 not…until 40 One…the other…/Some… others… 41 prefer…to 42 see/hear sb. do(doing) sth. 43 so…that 44 spend…on /(in) doing sth. 45 stop to do /stop doing 46 such a +adj. +n. that… 47 take/bring sth with sb.48 thank sb for sth. 49 The more…the better50 There is sth. wrong with…51 too…to 52 used to53 What about /How about…?54 What’s the matter with…? 55 What’s wrong…? 56 Why not…? 57 Will (would, could) you please…?

范文三:中考英语易考点

中考英语易考点

1. 情态动词 情态动词既可以表示许可也可以表示猜测 注意以下回答 (1) --Must I

hand in my homework today? --Yes, you must. / No, you needn’t.(千万不要说成no, you

mustn’t) (2) –Could I ask a favour„.? -- Yes, you can ( 不能说you could) 情态动词还

可以表示推测 Can, 可能用于疑问句中 may, 可能用于肯定句中。 Must,

一定 can’t 不可能 may not ( 可能不) 注意不可能千万不要说成mustn’t 它

只表示不许没有推测的意思。 另外辨析be able to 与 can 的区别 must, 与have to

的区别不必有两种表达needn’t 和don’t have to

2. 连词when, while, as, though, although, even though, even if

(1)When 除了有“当„时候”还有“这时”的意思 Eg, I was sleeping when(这时) the

telephone rang. 该意思时主句一定要使用进行时

(2)While 表示“当„时”主句与从句都要使用进行时 Eg, my father was watching TV while I

was doing homework. While 还可以表示“然而” Eg, my mother does all the housework while

my father does nothing.

(3) though, although 不可与but 连用because 不要与so 连用

3. 词义辨析 discover, find, invent present & absent

3. 宾语从句一定要使用陈述句的语序 Eg, He asked what we were going to do the next day.

He asked whether I was a teacher.

4. 回顾比较级用法 A+比较级+ than +B as+形容词/副词原级+as more and more 越来

越„ the more, the more 越„ 越„

5. 了解基本介词意思 In, at, on ( 加 具体日期)among (在„之中用于三者以上)

against ( 对抗反对), during (在„期间) for ( 为了) Eg, on a cold morning, team A plays

against team B

6. 数词 (1)Little & a little (修饰不可数名词) little, 几乎没有形式肯定实际否定

few& a few (修饰可数名词) few, 几乎没有形式肯定实际否定 (2)a number

of& the number of a number of + 复数名词+谓语复数 意为许多 eg, a number of students

are on the playground. the number of + 复数名词+ 谓语单数 意为„的数字 eg, the number

of the students in our school is 300. (3) 连字符使用 a 5-year-old girl a 5 years old girl

a 20-metre-high wall a 20 metres high wall

7. 定语从句 有些复杂自己在复习一遍

8.what 引导的从句 What you have, 你拥有的 what you have said, 你所说的话 What you

did 你所做的事

9. 形容词修饰名词副词修饰动词

10. whatever, wherever, whenever, however, 意思回顾 意思相当于 no matter what, no matter

where, no matter when, no matter how 其中 however 后要直接加 形容词或副词 Eg,However

difficult it is, I will try my best! However late he is, he will always come at last.

11. increase/ rise to 增加到 increase/rise by 增加了 reduce to 减少到 reduce

by 减少了 12. 帮某人一个忙 give sb a hand do sb a favour

13. 主句现在完成时since+ 过去时 注意过去进行时的使用过去某个时间正在做

某事 否定疑问句反意疑问句如何回答 先把它变成一般疑问句再根据事实回答。

Eg, --Didn’t you know what happened yesterday? --No, I didn’t. I was absent yesterday.

--There isn’t much time left for the exam, is there? -- No, there isn’t.

14. 被动语态注意点 

1be worth doing 主动形式表示被动

The book is worth reading. The film is worth seeing. (2) 物+ need/require + doing 主动表被动

= 物+ need/ require to be done Eg, The coat needs washing. The desk needs cleaning.

15. 方位名词前介词使用south, north, east, west, A 属于B 用 in A 与B 没有所属关系

用 to A 与B 接壤 用 on

16. stop/keep/protect/prevent sb from doing 阻止某人做某事

17. 物主代词 名词性mine, his, hers, yours,ours, theirs, its, 形容词性my, your, his, her,

our, their, its 形容词性物主代词后需加名词

18. so that& in order to So that 后加从句 In order to 后加动词原形

19. has gone to&has been to

20. 感叹句 What + a +( adj)+ n+( 代词+ is)! How +adj +( the +n+ is)! Eg, what a good girl she

is! What exciting news it is! How good the girl is! How exciting the news is!

21 冠词的使用 泛指用 a/ an 特指用 the 乐器前要加 the play the violin, play the piano,

play the erhu 球类前不加冠词 play basketball 注意European, university 前用冠词 a, 因

为开头不是元音因素 a European country a university student 区别于an unusual man ( 开

头为元音音素)

22. 不定式 to do 表目的

23. 表建议的方法 why not + do= why don’t you do you’d better ( not) do sth it’s a good

idea to do

24. 就近原则not only„but also, neither „ nor„, either„or„

There be 句型 就远原则名词+ as well as + 名词with along with together with介词 Eg, Neither he nor I am a student. Everyone except you is present today.

25. 词组make progrss make mistakes, make a mistake make an effort to do

make efforts to do

26. 疑问词辨析 How long, 多久 how far 多远 how soon = when 何时 How

often 频率提问

27. 标识字符 NO PARKING EXIT (出口) EXTRANCE (入口) NO ENTRY (禁止入

内) NO CAMERA NO SMOKING NO CAMERA

28. 区别 cost, pay, take, spen cost: 物+ cost + (sb)+money pay: 人+ pay+money + for

something 人+ pay+sb+money + for something take: it takes someboday sometime to do

something spend: 人+ spend time + (in) d

范文四:中考英语考点

中考英语考试大纲(语法)熟练掌握 1. 可数名词复数形式的构成及用法2. 名词所有格的用法[Lucy’s coat. Teachers’Day, the name of the street等]3. 人称代词主格和宾格的形式及基本用法4. 指示代词的基本用法,并理解其在上下文中的指代用法5. 疑问代词的基本用法6. 时间及日期的基本表达方法7. 介词的基本用法(表示时间,日期,地点,位置,方式等)[in, on, at, of ,from, by, with,for, about, after, before等]8. 表示时间,地点,方式,程度,原因等疑问副词的用法9. 形容词作定语,表语,及宾语不足语的用法10. 形容词,副词比较级和最高级的规则变化形式11. 常见形容词,副词比较级和最高级的不规则变化形式[good/well, many/much等]12. 形容词,副词比较级的基本句型及基本用法1) as+ 原级+ as ;not as(so)+ 原级+as ;2) 比较级+than.... ; 3) The +最高级+...in (of).. ;4) Which (who)...+比较级, ...or....?5) Which (who)...+最高级, ...or...?13. 动词一般现在时的第三人称单数,过去式,过去分词和现在分词14. 一般现在时,一般过去时,一般将来时,现在完成时,现在进行时,过去进行时的构成和基本用法15. 连系动词 的用法16. 宾语从句的构成及基本用法掌握 1. 物质名词及其数量的表达方法[a cup of tea, two bottles of milk等]2. 常用专有名词的一般用法[China, Jim, the Great Wall等]3. 形容词性物主代词和名词性物主代词的形式及基本用法4. 常见不定代词的基本用法[some ,any,both, all, many, much, few, little, other, another, something, everyone, nobody 等]5. It表示天气,时间,距离等的基本用法[it is sunday等]6. 基数词和序数词的形式及基本用法7. 日常交际活动中数词的常见用法[No.58, Lesson 1等]8. 并列连词的基本用法[and ,but , or , so]9. 常用从属连词的基本用法[when, after, before, as soon as, because, if等]10. Little, far, ill, bad, badly等词的不规则变化形式11. 助动词的一般用法12. 情态动词的基本用法[can, may, must,need等]13. 一般现在时,一般过去时,一般将来时及带有 等情态动词的被动语态的构成和基本用法14. 动词不定式作宾语,宾语不足语,状语以及和疑问词连用构成不定式短语的基本用法15. 五个简单句和there be句型的基本用法1) 主语+系动词+表语2) 主语+不及物动词3) 主语+及物动词+宾语4) 主语+及物动词+间接宾语+直接宾语5) 主语+及物动词+宾语+宾语不足语6) There be 句型16. 陈述句,祈使句的构成及基本用法17. 一般疑问句,特殊疑问句和选择疑问句的构成及基本用法18. 并列句的构成急基本用法19. 状语从句的构成及基本用法初步掌握 1. Much, a little 等副词修饰形容词,副词比较级的用法2. 常用同义副词在用法上的区别[also,too,either,already,yet等]3. 等连系动词的一般用法4. 延续性动词和瞬间动词在用法上的区别理解 1. 理解并能区分可数名词和不可数名词 2. 理解反身代词的基本用法3. 理解数词的某些特殊用法 [hundreds of 等]4. 理解冠词的基本用法5. 过去将来时,过去完成时的构成及基本用法6. 不定式作主语,定语和表语的基本用法7. 反意疑问句的构成及基本用法8. 感叹句的构成及基本用法9. 定语从句的构成及基本用法了解 1. 名词在句中所充当的成份2. 集合名词(people,class,police等)和抽象名词(peace等)的概念及一般用法3. 及物动词和不及物动词的用法4. 句子成分

范文五:中考英语考点归纳

中考英语考点归纳(二)2009-03-21 18:58

+do

出现以下词,用do填空:

can , could, may, must, need, had better,

why not, Will ( Would ) you please…?

see, hear, watch, notice, let’s, make,

For examples:

Can you swim?

Could you show me the way to the post office?

May I come in?

You must finish your homework first.

You needn't worry about that.

You had better not smoke in the office.

Will(Would) you please close the window?

Did you see/notice him go into the classroom?

I heard her cry.= She was heard to cry.

Let's go!

The boss made the workers work 12 hours a day.

The workers were made to work 12 hours a day.

中考英语考点归纳(二)+to do

出现以下词,用to do 填空:

would like, want, begin, start, hope,

decide, ask, wish, have something to do,

tell, take time, it’s time, remember,

forget, learn, teach, try, stop, plan,

adj./疑问词后, take , allow, encourage,

warn, It’s +形容词+to do something, discuss,

know, refuse, invite , like, offer,

make up one’s mind to do,

set one’s mind to do,

enough, need

中考英语考点归纳(三)+doing

出现以下词,用doing 填空:

finish, like, enjoy, mind, keep, be busy,

there be, do some…, go doing, prevent,

be worth, spend, practice, feel like,

thank somebody for doing something ,

stop, excuse somebody for doing something,

can’t help, prefer…to…, look forward to…

hate, mention, have fun doing,

介词:at, in , on, of , from, for, about,

with, without, make a contribution to,

be used to, hear, see, watch, notice, listen

考点一: V-ing形式作宾语

(一)作动词的宾语

英语中有些动词后要用V-ing形式作宾语,在初中阶段学过的常见的动词有:enjoy, finish, mind, keep(on), practise, consider, suggest, miss等。这些动词后面只能接V-ing形式作宾语,而不能接不定式作宾语。例如:

I enjoy learning about new things. 我喜欢了解新事物。

Would you mind calling back some time tomorrow? 请你明天给我回电话好吗?

I have finished writing the composition. 我已经写完了作文。

I am sorry I missed seeing you while you were in Beijing. 很遗憾在北京时我没有见到你。

They decided to keep trying. 他们决定继续试验。

【典型试题】

1.-It's too hot. Would you mind_________the door?

-_________. Please do it. (重庆)

A. to open; OK

B. opening; Certainly not

C. opening; Of course

D. to open; Good idea

2. Miss Zhang likes the students _________ books in the reading room, and she herself enjoys _________ books. (山东)

A. to read; to read B. read; reading

C. reading; reading D. to read; reading

3. Lily finished_________the book yesterday. ( 北京)

A. read B. reading C. to read D. reads

4. No matter how hard it is, we'll keep_________until we make it. (辽宁)

A. failed B. failing C. tried D. trying

5. -How can I improve my spoken English?

-You have to practise_________as much as possible. (扬州)

A. speak B. speaking C. spoken D. to speak

(二)作介词的宾语

V-ing形式作介词宾语的情况很多,常常在某些固定短语之后。例如:

She is afraid of going out alone at night. 她害怕晚上单独外出。

The children are fond of reading storybooks. 儿童喜欢看故事书。

I am proud of having a friend like you. 我为有你这样的朋友感到骄傲。

Are you interested in going to the show? 你有兴趣去看演出吗?

He succeeded in solving the problem 他终于把问题解决了。

【典型试题】

1. Lucy is interested in_________.(哈尔滨)

A. listen to music B. listening music

C. flying kites D. read books

2. -Thank you for_________the ruler from the floor for me.

-That's all right. (湖州)

A. playing for B. playing with

C. pointing to D. picking up

考点二:V-ing形式作宾语补足语

在某些感官动词如see, watch, notice, hear, feel, find等和某些使役动词如keep, leave等后可用V-ing形式作宾语补足语。例如:

I saw them forcing the door open with a hammer. 我看见他们用锤子强行把门砸开。

I heard her singing in the room when I passed by. 我经过时听见她在房间里唱歌。

I'm sorry to keep you waiting. 对不起,让你久等了。

We felt the house shaking. 我们感到房子在摇晃。

Maybe you'll find him waiting for you at the gate. 也许你会发现他在门口等你。

【典型试题】

1. The young lady watched her daughter _________ a yoyo yesterday afternoon. (重庆)

A. to play with B. playing with

C. to play D. plays

2. A policeman saw two thieves_________a girl's mobile phone on a bus and he caught them at once. (陕西)

A. to steal B. stealing C. stole D. stolen

考点三:V-ing形式的固定搭配

V-ing形式常常用于下列固定搭配中:

be busy (in) doing sth. (忙于做某事),

spend some time (in) doing sth(花费时间做某事),

stop / prevent sb. from doing sth(阻止某人做某事),

feel like doing sth.(意欲做某事),

can't help doing sth.(禁不住做某事),

have fun doing sth.(很高兴做某事),

have difficulty (in) doing sth. (做某事有困难)

例如:

She couldn't help crying when she heard the news. 她听到这个消息时忍不住哭了起来。

I don't feel like eating anything at the moment. 现在我不想吃东西。

We are busy preparing for the final exam. 我们正忙于准备期末考试。

Nobody can stop us from going there. 谁也不能阻止我们去那里。

【典型试题】

1. We must do something to stop people from_________. (陕西)

A. to throw litter about

B. to throw litter into

C. throwing litter about

D. throwing litter into

2. -What are you busy_________these days?

-Nothing much. (厦门)

A. do B. doing C. to do D. done

3. It was very late. She stopped the children from_________TV. (潍坊)

A. watches B. to watch C. watched D. watching

4. He has caught a bad cold, and he doesn't feel like_________. (2002 泰州)

A. to eat B. eating C. eats D. ate

5. Now more and more people are busy_________ about the Internet. (2002 漳州)

A. learn B. to learn C. learning D. learned

考点四:V-ing形式与不定式的区别

(一)stop, go on后接V-ing形式与不定式时的区别

在stop, go on后可接V-ing形式,也可接动词不定式,但意义差别很大。stop doing sth.表示

The doctor told him to stop smoking. 医生要他戒烟。

He stopped to smoke a cigarette. 他停下来抽烟。

He went on studying and finally received his doctor's degree. 他继续学习,最后取得了博士学位。

After reading the text, he went on to do his homework. 读完课文后,他接着做作业。

【典型试题】

1. If you don't feel well, you may just_________. (河北)

A. stopped reading B. stop reading

C. stopped to read D. stop to read

2. Stop_________so much noise!My father is sleeping. (烟台)

A. to make B. making C. to hear D. hearing

3. -Let's have a rest, shall we?

-Not now. I don't want to stop_________the letter yet. 黄冈)

A. write B. to write C. writing D. and write

4. Mr. Brown asked us to stop_________, and we stopped ______ to him at once. (2002 苏州)

A. talking; to listen B. to talk; to listen

C. talking; listening D. talk; listen

(二)V-ing形式与动词不定式作宾语补足语时的区别

在see, watch, notice, hear, feel等动词后,既可用V-ing形式作宾语补足语,也可用不定式作宾语补足语,但在用法上有区别。用V-ing作宾语补足语,表示动作正在进行,即动作处于发生的过程中,还没有结束;用不定式作宾语补足语,表示动作发生了,即动作全过程结束了。例如:

I saw the girl getting on the bus. 我看见那个女孩在上公共汽车。

I saw the girl get on the bus and left. 我看见那个女孩上了公共汽车走了。

Do you hear her singing an English song? 她在唱一首英语歌曲,你听见了吗?

I heard her sing an English song. 我听到她唱了一首英语歌曲。

【典型试题】

1. -Tom, have you seen your brother?

-Oh. I saw him_________basketball on the playground on my way home.(威海)

A. play B. plays C. playing D. played

2. When I was walking in the street, I saw a plane_________over my head.(福州)

A. flies B. flying C. flew D. to fly

范文六:中考英语考点分析

中考考点 非谓语动词

一、动词不定式 1.动词不定式作宾语。

1)在动词want ,hope,would like,decide,wish, choose,try ,need等后常用动词不定式作宾语。 I hope ______(hear)from you soon .

2)think/find /feel /make it + adj + to do sth He found it difficult _______(get) to sleep. 3).stop to do sth / stop doing sth

stop to do sth 停下来去做某事 stop doing sth 停止正在做的事。 After working for a long time , He has to stop _______(have ) a rest . He was very tired , so he had to stop ______(work). 2.动词不定式作宾语补。

1).带to的不定式作宾补的动词有:ask / like /would like /teach /tell /want /help +sb +to do sth

Please ask him _________(come) quickly.

2).省掉to的不定式作宾补的动词有:let /make / hear /see /notice /have/watch+sb +do sth 注:省掉to的不定式的句子变被动语态时,需要还原to . He made the baby _______(stop) crying . The baby was made ______ _____ crying. 3.动词不定式作主语

1).动词不定式常可用作句子的主语时,谓语动词用单数形式。 2).常用it作形式主语,而将不定式放在句子后面。 To do sth +谓语动词+adj /n = It +谓语动词+adj / n + to do sth To get an injection is a little painful . _____ a little painful ____ ____ an injection 4.动词不定式作定语

动词不定式作定语放在被修饰词之后 名词或代词+to do(介词)

5 1

注:若构成的不定式的动词为不及物动词时,其后加上相应的介词。 I want a pen to write ______.

I want a piece of paper to write ______. 5.动词不定式与疑问词连用 疑问词+ to do sth

注:在宾语从句中,若主从句的主语一致时,宾语从句可简化为“疑问词+to do sth”. Can you tell me how I can get to the hospital ? Can you tell me _____ ____ ____ the hospital. 6.动词不定式可作状语 1).动词不定式可作目的状语

在come / go / leave 后面接动词不定式作目的状语。 He came here ______(get)his book. 2).动词不定式可作原因状语

表语形容词(sorry/sad/happy/ glad /afraid/ pleased)后与动词不定式连用作原因状语 He was glad _______(see) his wife. 3).动词不定式可作结果状语

在too…to …, not …enough to …句型中的动词不定式作结果状语。 He was too tired _______(walk) on . 7.动词不定式作表语 be + to do sth

注:动词不定式作表语可以和主语的位置互换,且常表将来。 Her wish is _______(become) a doctor . _____ _____ is her wish . 8.动词不定式的否定形式 在动词不定式的前面加not . He told me _______(not stay) here . 9.动词不定式符号的省略和保留情况。 1).动词不定式符号的省略情况

若两个或两个以上的不定式并列时,第一个不定式符号不能省略,其余的省掉to .但两者有对比关系时,to都不能省略。

Edison’s mother taught him to write and read . I haven’t decided to go home or to go to the cinema. 2)省掉不定式而保留动词不定式符号to的情况。 Will you take a walk with me ? I’m glad to . Would you like to join my birthday party ? I would love to . 二、动名词

1.动名词相当于一个名词,作主语时,谓语动词用单数。 Reading in bed ______(be) bad for your eyes.

2.有些动词或动词短语后面,只能接动名词作宾语。 三、现在分词

1.现在分词常放在see, hear ,watch ,notice 等之后作宾补。 I saw the boy____(play)in the street just now .

2.现在分词作定语常放在被修饰词之前,现在分词短语要放在被修饰词的后面,相当于一个定语从句。

A sleeping baby = a baby who is sleeping . Did you know the man talking to Mr Li?= Did you know the man who was talking to Mr Li? 3.现在分词表伴随情况

He came into the classroom ,carrying a book. 四、过去分词 1.作宾补

have /get +sth +done 表示请别人干某事 I had my TV repaired last night . 2.作定语

单一的过去分词作定语,要放在被修饰词的前面,过去分词短语作定语要放在被修饰词的后面,相当于一个定语从句。

Have you ever read any books written by Luxun?

Have you ever read any books _____ _____ written by Luxun? 3.作表语 过去分词作表语已经形容词化

5 2

My cup is broken .

七年级至九年级的非谓语动词 一.接动词不定式 ( to do/ do sth )

1.like to do sth 2.like sb to do sth 3.Let’s (not ) do sth 4.want to do sth 5.want sb to do sth 6.love to do sth 7.ask sb (not ) to do sth 8.stop to do sth 9.tell sb (not ) to do sth 10.watch sb do sth 11.It’s time (for sb) to do sth 12.help sb (to ) do sth 13.help do sth 14.make sb do sth 15.decide (not ) to do sth 16.find it +adj + to do sth 17.have to do sth 18.try (not ) to do sth 19.try one’s best to do sth

20.It’s +adj +(for)of +sb + to do sth 21.plan to do sth 22.S.p.+be a good place to do sth 23.It takes sb +some time + to do sth 24.send sb to do sth 25.invite sb to do sth 26.forget to do sth 27.live to be +时间 28.be able to do sth 29.have sth to do 30.seem to do sth 31.get sb /sth to do sth 32.疑问词+ to do sth 33.need sth to do sth 34.use sth to do sth 35.follow sb to sth 36.need to do sth 37.a good time to do sth 38.the best time to do sth 39.the best way to do sth 40.be the first / last one to do sth 41.would like to do sth 42.be excited /surprised to do sth 43.be useful to do sth 44.be allowed to do sth 45.allow sb to do sth 46.It’s better to do sth 47.It’s best to do sth

48.take care (not) to do sth 49.see sb do sth 50.why not do sth ?51.have enough time to do sth

52.too… to do sth 53.not… enough to do sth 54.encourage sb to do sth 55.choose to sth

56.wait to do sth 57.be happy/glad/pleased to do sth 58.make it +adj + to do sth 59.be careful to do sth 60.be afraid to do sth 61.It’s our duty to do sth 62.used to do sth

63.can’t afford to do sth 64.make a decision to do sth 65.have an opportunity to do sth 66.wait for sb to do sth 67.would do sth rather than do sth 68.would rather do sth than do sth

69.hurry to do sth 70.refuse to do sth 71.agree to do sth 72.pretend to do sth

73.pretend to be doing sth 74.prefer to do sth 75.prefer not to do sth 76.prefer to do sth raher than do sth 77.be willing to do sth 78.volunteer +时间/ 钱 + to do sth

79.volunteer to do sth

80.offer to do sth 81.rush to do sth 82.in order (not ) to do sth 83.be certain to do sth 84.be sure to do sth 85.make plans to do sth 86.go out of their way to do sth 87.lead sb to do sth 88.It’s one’s job to do sth 89.It’s one’s turn to do sth 90.urge sb to do sth 91.Could /Would you please (not) do sth ? 92.be supposed to do sth 93.warn sb to do sth

二、接动名词 (doing sth )

1.like doing sth 2.enjoy doing sth 3.have fun doing sth 4.be interested in doing sth 5.Thanks for doing sth 6.look at sb doing sth 7.stop sb doing sth 8.stop sb from doing sth

9.go + v-ing 10.do the (some )+v-ing 11.What/How doing sth ? 12.practice doing sth 13.watch sb doing sth 14.find sb doing sth 15.mind (one’s ) doing sth 16.can’t stand doing sth

17.think about doing sth 18.spend … (in)doing sth 19.finish doing sth 20.be busy doing sth

21.keep doing sth 22.keep sb from doing sth 23.keep sb doing sth 24.be good at doing sth

25.hate doing sth 26.There be +名词+doing sth 27.make a living by doing sth

28.have a difficult time doing sth 29.feel like doing sth 30.allow doing sth 31.see sb doing sth

32.by doing sth 33.end up doing sth 34.do a survey about doing sth 35.be afraid of doing sth

36.be used to doing sth 37.be terrified of doing sth 38.give up doing sth

39.instead of doing sth 40.have nothing against doing sth 41.be serious about doing sth 42.have a chance of doing sth 43.before/ when /while +doing sth 44.start doing sth 45.have a lot of experience doing sth 46.prefer doing sth 47.consider doing sth 48.dream of / about doing sth 49.continue doing sth 50.put off doing sth

51.be used for doing sth =be used to do sth 52.prefer doing sth to doing sth 53.without doing sth

54.be comfortable doing sth 55.can’t stop/help doing sth 56.look forward to doing sth

5 3

57.be against doing sth 58.have trouble/problems/difficulty (in) doing sth 59.suggest doing sth

60.be busy doing sth 61.be worth doing sth

中考考点 主谓一致

一.就近原则

1. 由并列结构或连词(either…or, neither…nor,not…but, not only…but also, or等)连接的并列主语,谓语动词与较近的那个名词或代词保持一致。 Neither his parents nor Tom_____(be) at home.

2. 在倒装句和there be句型中,谓语动词与后面的第一个主语保持一致。 There _____(be) a book and some pens on the desk. There ______(come) the bus.

3. 在定语从句中,关系代词作主语,其谓语动词应与它所指代的先行词保持一致。 I know the man who_____(be) talking to my father.

4. 在强调句中,连接代词又在句中作主语,这时它应与被强调的主语保持一致。 It is Mary’s brother who_____(be) injured in the car accident yesterday. 二.意义一致原则

1. 当主语与谓语动词之间插入along with,with,as well as,together with, besides,except, but, including等短语时 ,谓语动词与第一个主语保持一致。 I along with my sister_____(be) going to Shanghai next month. 2. 由“what”引导的名词性从句作主语时,谓语动词通常用单数形式。 What I want to say _____(be) just “ Take care!”.

3. “…+ (of) +名词”作主语时,若“of”后的名词为单数(不可数名词),则谓语动词用单数,如果名词为复数,则谓语动词用复数。 Most of the water here ______(be) clean.

80% cotton ______have) been sent to America.80% Half of the apples ______(be) red.

6. 词组“a number of”作主语时,谓语动词应用复数;“the number of”作主语时,谓语动词用单数。

A number of ancient buildings _____ (be) destroyed in the war.

The number of the visitors _____ (have) decreased this year.

7. 英语的集体名词(family, public, group, team, class等词),指代“整体”时为单数;指代“其中的各成员”则为复数。

My family ____(be) very poor when I was a little girl My family ______(be) all looking forward for your coming. 三.整体原则

1. 从句、不定式、动名词等作主语时谓语动词用单数。 When to leave _____(be) not been decided.

Watching TV too much _____(be) bad for your eyes.

注:如果主语是两个(或两个以上)的名词性从句,谓语动词常用复数。 What he said and what he did _____(be) always different last night .

2. 如果两个以上的名词组成一个整体概念作主语时,谓语动词须用单数。 The novelist and poet _____(be) going to Europe next year.

3. 表示时间、距离、金额、度量等词语作主语时,通常被视作整体,谓语动词用单数。 10 minutes is enough.

4.加减乘除等数学运算谓语动词通常用单数。 2 and 3 ______5.

5.“the +姓氏名词的复数”表示“一家人、….夫妇”,作主语时,谓语动词用复数形式。 The Blacks ______(enjoy) working in China.

中考考点 倒装句

1. 当句首为副词here ,there 且主语为名词时,应用完全倒装。 Here comes the bus !. There goes the bell. !

2. only 修饰时间、地点、方式等状语时,应用部分倒装。 Only in this way can we solve the problem. Only when you told me did I know her name. 注意:如果 only 修饰的不是状语,则句子不倒装。 Only Uncle Li knows how it happened.

3. 表示对前者的陈述也适用后者时,肯定倒装用“ so + 助动词/情态动词 + 后者”,前句事否定,而后面的人也不怎么样时用“ neither / nor + 助动词 / 情态动词 + sb”。

5 4

He can speak English,so can I.

If she doesn’t go there tomorrow,neither / nor will I. 注意

1)“ so + 助动词 / 情态动词 + 主语” 表示前者的主语和后者的主语的情况一样,所谈到的是两个人,意为“……也是这样”;

2)“ so + 主语 + 助动词 / 情态动词”表示前者和后者所指同一人时,说话者表示同意前者的观点,意为“的确如此”。 — Li Lei likes sports. — So he does and so do I.

4. 由 not only …… but also …… 引起的并列句,若将 not only 置于句首时,该分句应部分倒装, but also 引导的分句不倒装。

Not only did he give me some advice,but also he lent me some money. 5.“ no matter +疑问词+从句” 或 “疑问词+ever+从句” 注:从句应用陈述句语序,时态用一般现在时。 However hard the problem is,I must work it out.

中考考点 感叹句

一、结构:

What/ How +被感叹的部分+ 主语+ 谓语! What beautiful flowers they are ! 二、变法:

一断, 二加 ,三调位。

一断表示在谓语动词的后面断开,二加表示在断开的两部分中间加what 或how ,三调位表示前后两部分对调位置。 They had a good time yesterday .

一断:They had / a good time yesterday . 二加:They had(what)a good time yesterday . 三调位:What a good time they had yesterday. 三、what引导的感叹句:

1.what + a / an +adj + 单数名词 (+主语+ 谓语)! _______ a clever boy he is !

2.what + adj + 复数名词 (+主语+ 谓语)! _______ heavy boxes they are !

3.what + adj + 不可数名词(+主语+ 谓语)! _______ bad weather ! 四、how引导的感叹句: 1.How + adj / adv + 主语+ 谓语! _________ hard they are working !

2.How + adj + a / an + 单数名词(+主语+ 谓语)! How tall a boy he is !

3.How + adj / adv + the + 名词+ 谓语! ________ heavily the rain is falling!

五、what 与how引导的感叹句之间的转换: 1.What a beautiful girl she is != ______ beautiful the girl is ! 2.How delicious the food is != ______ delicious food it is ! 六、几个常见的感叹句: 1.______ great fun it is ! 2.______ important information ! 3.______ good news ! 4.______ good advice / music ! 5.______ a heavy rain ! 6.______a strong wind !

七、感叹句中常见的不可数名词:

food , work , weather , fun , music , information , news , advice , 中考考点十五:反意疑问句

一、结构:

陈述句 + 附加疑问句? It’s hot today ,isn’t it ? 二、原则:

1.前肯后否,前否后肯 2.前名后代 3.时态一致 三、变法:

一疑、二否、三连、四省、五转换(名变代)。 四、特殊的附加疑问句: 1.I’m …… , aren’t I ? I’m right , ______ ______ ? 2.Let’s 的反意疑问句为 shall we ? Let’s go to the movie together ,_____ _____ ? 3.祈使句的反意疑问句为 will you ? Don’t miss it ,_____ _____ ?

4.若陈述句部分含有never , few , little , hardly ,no ,seldom ,nobody ,nothing …否定词、半否定词时,附加疑问句用肯定形式。 He can hardly understand it , _____ ______ ?

5.陈述句的主语是this , that , these , those 时,附加疑问句的主语分别为 it , they . This is a new computer , ______ ______ ? Those aren’t banana tees , ______ _______ ?

6.当陈述句是主从复合句时, 其附加疑问句应与主句保持一致。若主句为I think / believe /suppose /imagine /expect 时,其附加疑问句应与从句保持一致。 He said that he would leave here tomorrow , _______ _______ ? I don’t think you can do these exercises alone , _______ _______ ? 五、反义疑问句的回答:

反义疑问句的回答要根据事实作答,若事实是肯定的,就用yes , +肯定形式。若事实是否定的,就用No, +否定形式。

注意:在前否后肯的句子中,yes表示“不”而No表示“是的”。 She didn’t come to school yesterday, did she ? _________, though she was not feeling well.

A.No, she didn’t B.No , she did C.Yes , she didn’t D.Yes , she did

55

范文七:中考英语考点分析

中 考 考 点

非谓语动词

一、动词不定式

1.动词不定式作宾语。

1)在动词

want ,hope,would like,decide,wish, choose,try ,need等后常用动词不定式作宾语。

I hope ______(hear)from you soon .

2)think/find /feel /make it + adj + to do sth

He found it difficult _______(get) to sleep.

3).stop to do sth / stop doing sth

stop to do sth 停下来去做某事

stop doing sth 停止正在做的事。

After working for a long time , He has to stop _______(have ) a rest .

He was very tired , so he had to stop ______(work).

2.动词不定式作宾语补。

1).带to的不定式作宾补的动词有:ask / like /would like /teach /tell /want /help +sb +to do sth

Please ask him _________(come) quickly.

2).省掉to的不定式作宾补的动词有:let /make / hear /see /notice /have/watch+sb +do sth

注:省掉to的不定式的句子变被动语态时,需要还原to .

He made the baby _______(stop) crying .

The baby was made ______ _____ crying.

3.动词不定式作主语

1).动词不定式常可用作句子的主语时,谓语动词用单数形式。

2).常用it作形式主语,而将不定式放在句子后面。

To do sth +谓语动词+adj /n = It +谓语动词+adj / n + to do sth

To get an injection is a little painful .

_____ a little painful ____ ____ an injection

4.动词不定式作定语

动词不定式作定语放在被修饰词之后

名词或代词+to do(介词)

注:若构成的不定式的动词为不及物动词时,其后加上相应的介词。

I want a pen to write ______.

I want a piece of paper to write ______.

5.动词不定式与疑问词连用

疑问词+ to do sth

注:在宾语从句中,若主从句的主语一致时,宾语从句可简化为“疑问词+to do sth”.

Can you tell me how I can get to the hospital ?

Can you tell me _____ ____ ____ the hospital.

6.动词不定式可作状语

1).动词不定式可作目的状语

在come / go / leave 后面接动词不定式作目的状语。

He came here ______(get)his book.

2).动词不定式可作原因状语

表语形容词(sorry/sad/happy/ glad /afraid/ pleased)后与动词不定式连用作原因状语

He was glad _______(see) his wife.

3).动词不定式可作结果状语

在too…to …, not …enough to …句型中的动词不定式作结果状语。

He was too tired _______(walk) on .

7.动词不定式作表语 be + to do sth

注:动词不定式作表语可以和主语的位置互换,且常表将来。

Her wish is _______(become) a doctor .

_____ _____ is her wish .

8.动词不定式的否定形式

在动词不定式的前面加not .

He told me _______(not stay) here .

9.动词不定式符号的省略和保留情况。

1).动词不定式符号的省略情况

若两个或两个以上的不定式并列时,第一个不定式符号不能省略,其余的省掉to. 但两者有对比关系时,to都不能省略。

Edison’s mother taught him to write and read .

I haven’t decided to go home or to go to the cinema.

2)省掉不定式而保留动词不定式符号to的情况。

Will you take a walk with me ? I’m glad to .

Would you like to join my birthday party ?

I would love to .

二、动名词

1.动名词相当于一个名词,作主语时,谓语动词用单数。

Reading in bed ______(be) bad for your eyes.

2.有些动词或动词短语后面,只能接动名词作宾语。

三、现在分词

1.现在分词常放在see, hear ,watch ,notice 等之后作宾补。

I saw the boy____(play)in the street just now .

2.现在分词作定语常放在被修饰词之前,现在分词短语要放在被修饰词的后面相当于一个定语从句。

A sleeping baby = a baby who is sleeping .

Did you know the man talking to Mr Li?=

Did you know the man who was talking to Mr Li?

3.现在分词表伴随情况

He came into the classroom ,carrying a book.

四、过去分词

1.作宾补 have /get +sth +done 表示请别人干某事

I had my TV repaired last night .

2.作定语 单一的过去分词作定语,要放在被修饰词的前面,过去分词短语作定语要放在被修饰词的后面,相当于一个定语从句。

Have you ever read any books written by Luxun?

Have you ever read any books _____ _____ written by Luxun?

3.作表语 过去分词作表语已经形容词化

My cup is broken .

七年级至九年级的非谓语动词

一.接动词不定式(to do/ do sth )

1.like to do sth

2.like sb to do sth

3.Let’s (not ) do sth

4.want to do sth

5.want sb to do sth

6.love to do sth

7.ask sb (not ) to do sth

8.stop to do sth

9.tell sb (not ) to do sth

10.watch sb do sth

11.It’s time (for sb) to do sth

12.help sb (to ) do sth

13.help do sth

14.make sb do sth

15.decide (not ) to do sth

16.find it +adj + to do sth

17.have to do sth

18.try (not ) to do sth

19.try one’s best to do sth

20.It’s +adj +(for)of +sb + to do sth

21.plan to do sth

22.S.p.+be a good place to do sth

23.It takes sb +some time + to do sth

24.send sb to do sth

25.invite sb to do sth

26.forget to do sth

27.live to be +时间

28.be able to do sth

29.have sth to do

30.seem to do sth

31.get sb /sth to do sth

32.疑问词+ to do sth

33.need sth to do sth

34.use sth to do sth

35.follow sb to sth

36.need to do sth

37.a good time to do sth

38.the best time to do sth

39.the best way to do sth

40.be the first / last one to do sth

41.would like to do sth

42.be excited /surprised to do sth

44.be allowed to do sth

45.allow sb to do sth

46.It’s better to do sth

47.It’s best to do sth

48.take care (not) to do sth

49.see sb do sth

50.why not do sth ?

51.have enough time to do sth

52.too… to do sth

53.not… enough to do sth

54.encourage sb to do sth

55.choose to sth

56.wait to do sth

57.be happy/glad/pleased to do sth

58.make it +adj + to do sth

59.be careful to do sth

60.be afraid to do sth

61.It’s our duty to do sth

62.used to do sth

63.can’t afford to do sth

64.make a decision to do sth

65.have an opportunity to do sth

66.wait for sb to do sth

67.would do sth rather than do sth

68.would rather do sth than do sth

69.hurry to do sth

70.refuse to do sth

71.agree to do sth

72.pretend to do sth

73.pretend to be doing sth

74.prefer to do sth

75.prefer not to do sth

76.prefer to do sth raher than do sth.

77.be willing to do sth

78.volunteer +时间/ 钱+ to do sth

79.volunteer to do sth

80.offer to do sth

81.rush to do sth

82.in order (not ) to do sth

83.be certain to do sth

84.be sure to do sth

85.make plans to do sth

86.go out of their way to do sth

88.It’s one’s job to do sth

89.It’s one’s turn to do sth

90.urge sb to do sth

91.Could /Would you please (not) do sth ?

92.be supposed to do sth

93.warn sb to do sth

二、接动名词(doing sth )

1.like doing sth

2.enjoy doing sth

3.have fun doing sth

4.be interested in doing sth

5.Thanks for doing sth

6.look at sb doing sth

7.stop sb doing sth

8.stop sb from doing sth

9.go + v-ing

10.do the (some )+v-ing

11.What/How doing sth ?

12.practice doing sth

13.watch sb doing sth

14.find sb doing sth

15.mind (one’s ) doing sth

16.can’t stand doing sth

17.think about doing sth

18.spend … (in)doing sth

19.finish doing sth

20.be busy doing sth

21.keep doing sth

22.keep sb from doing sth

23.keep sb doing sth

24.be good at doing sth

25.hate doing sth

26.There be +名词+doing sth

27.make a living by doing sth

28.have a difficult time doing sth

29.feel like doing sth

30.allow doing sth

31.see sb doing sth

32.by doing sth

33.end up doing sth

34.do a survey about doing sth

35.be afraid of doing sth

36.be used to doing sth

37.be terrified of doing sth

38.give up doing sth

39.instead of doing sth

40.have nothing against doing sth

41.be serious about doing sth

42.have a chance of doing sth

43.before/ when /while +doing sth

44.start doing sth

45.have a lot of experience doing sth

46.prefer doing sth

47.consider doing sth

48.dream of / about doing sth

49.continue doing sth

50.put off doing sth

51.be used for doing sth =be used to do sth

52.prefer doing sth to doing sth

53.without doing sth

54.be comfortable doing sth

55.can’t stop/help doing sth

56.look forward to doing sth

57.be against doing sth

58.have trouble/problems/difficulty (in) doing sth

59.suggest doing sth

60.be busy doing sth

61.be worth doing sth

中考考点 主谓一致

一.就近原则

1. 由并列结构或连词(either…or, neither…nor,not…but,not only…but also,or等)连接的并列主语,谓语动词与较近的那个名词或代词保持一致。

Neither his parents nor Tom_____(be) at home.

2. 在倒装句和there be句型中,谓语动词与后面的第一个主语保持一致。

There _____(be) a book and some pens on the desk.

There ______(come) the bus.

3. 在定语从句中,关系代词作主语,其谓语动词应与它所指代的先行词保持一致。

I know the man who_____(be) talking to my father.

4. 在强调句中,连接代词又在句中作主语,这时它应与被强调的主语保持一致。

It is Mary’s brother who_____(be) injured in the car accident yesterday.

二.意义一致原则

1. 当主语与谓语动词之间插入along with,with,as well as,together with,

Besides,except,but,including等短语时,谓语动词与第一个主语保持一致。

I along with my sister_____(be) going to Shanghai next month.

2. 由“what”引导的名词性从句作主语时,谓语动词通常用单数形式。

What I want to say _____(be) just “ Take care!”.

3. “…+ (of) +名词”作主语时,若“of”后的名词为单数(不可数名词),则谓语动词用单数,如果名词为复数,则谓语动词用复数。

Most of the water here ______(be) clean.

80% cotton ______have) been sent to America.80%

Half of the apples ______(be) red.

6. 词组“a number of”作主语时,谓语动词应用复数;“the number of”作主语时,谓语动词用单数。

A number of ancient buildings _____ (be) destroyed in the war.

The number of the visitors _____ (have) decreased this year.

7. 英语的集体名词(family, public, group, team, class等词),指代“整体”时为单数;指代“其中的各成员”则为复数。

My family ____(be) very poor when I was a little girl

My family ______(be) all looking forward for your coming.

三.整体原则

1. 从句、不定式、动名词等作主语时谓语动词用单数。

When to leave _____(be) not been decided.

Watching TV too much _____(be) bad for your eyes.

注:如果主语是两个(或两个以上)的名词性从句,谓语动词常用复数。

What he said and what he did _____(be) always different last night .

2. 如果两个以上的名词组成一个整体概念作主语时,谓语动词须用单数。

The novelist and poet _____(be) going to Europe next year.

3. 表示时间、距离、金额、度量等词语作主语时,通常被视作整体,谓语动词用单数。

10 minutes is enough.

4.加减乘除等数学运算谓语动词通常用单数。

2 and 3 ______5.

5.“the +姓氏名词的复数”表示“一家人、….夫妇”,作主语时,谓语动词用复数形式。

The Blacks ______(enjoy) working in China.

中考考点 倒装句

1. 当句首为副词here ,there 且主语为名词时,应用完全倒装。Here comes the bus !.

There goes the bell. !

2. only 修饰时间、地点、方式等状语时,应用部分倒装。

Only in this way can we solve the problem.

Only when you told me did I know her name.

注意:如果 only 修饰的不是状语,则句子不倒装。 Only Uncle Li knows how it happened.

3. 表示对前者的陈述也适用后者时,肯定倒装用“ so + 助动词/情态动词 + 后者”,前句事否定,而后面的人也不怎么样时用“ neither / nor + 助动词/ 情态动词+ sb”。

He can speak English,so can I.

If she doesn’t go there tomorrow,neither / nor will I.

注意

1)“ so + 助动词/ 情态动词+ 主语”

表示前者的主语和后者的主语的情况一样,所谈到的是两个人,意为“……也是这样”;

2)“ so + 主语+ 助动词/ 情态动词”

表示前者和后者所指同一人时,说话者表示同意前者的观点,意为“的确如此”。

— Li Lei likes sports.

— So he does and so do I.

4. 由not only …… but also …… 引起的并列句,若将not only 置于句首时,该分句应部分倒装, but also 引导的分句不倒装。

Not only did he give me some advice,but also he lent me some money.

5.“ no matter +疑问词+从句” 或“疑问词+ever+从句”

注:从句应用陈述句语序,时态用一般现在时。

However hard the problem is,I must work it out.

中考考点 感叹句

一、结构:What/ How +被感叹的部分+ 主语+ 谓语!

What beautiful flowers they are !

二、变法:一断,二加,三调位。

一断表示在谓语动词的后面断开,二加表示在断开的两部分中间加what 或how 三调位表示前后两部分对调位置。

They had a good time yesterday .

一断:They had / a good time yesterday .

二加:They had(what)a good time yesterday .

三调位:What a good time they had yesterday.

三、what引导的感叹句:

1.what + a / an +adj + 单数名词(+主语+ 谓语)!_______ a clever boy he is !

2.what + adj + 复数名词(+主语+ 谓语)!_______ heavy boxes they are !

3.what + adj + 不可数名词(+主语+ 谓语)!_______ bad weather !

四、how引导的感叹句:

1.How + adj / adv + 主语+ 谓语!_________ hard they are working !

2.How + adj + a / an + 单数名词(+主语+ 谓语)!How tall a boy he is !

3.How + adj / adv + the + 名词+ 谓语!________ heavily the rain is falling!

五、what 与how引导的感叹句之间的转换:

1.What a beautiful girl she is != ______ beautiful the girl is !

2.How delicious the food is != ______ delicious food it is !

六、几个常见的感叹句:

1.______ great fun it is !

2.______ important information !

3.______ good news !

4.______ good advice / music !

5.______ a heavy rain !

6.______a strong wind !

七、感叹句中常见的不可数名词:

food , work , weather , fun , music , information , news , advice ,

中考考点:反意疑问句

一、结构: 陈述句+ 附加疑问句? It’s hot today ,isn’t it ?

二、原则:

1.前肯后否,前否后肯 2.前名后代 3.时态一致

三、变法:

一疑、二否、三连、四省、五转换(名变代)。

四、特殊的附加疑问句:

1.I’m …… , aren’t I ? I’m right , ______ ______ ?

2.Let’s 的反意疑问句为shall we ? Let’s go to the movie together ,_____ _____ ?

3.祈使句的反意疑问句为will you ?

Don’t miss it ,_____ _____ ?

4.若陈述句部分含有never , few , little , hardly ,no ,seldom ,nobody ,nothing …否定词、半否定词时,附加疑问句用肯定形式。

He can hardly understand it , _____ ______ ?

5.陈述句的主语是this , that , these , those 时,附加疑问句的主语分别为it , they .

This is a new computer , ______ ______ ?

Those aren’t banana tees , ______ _______ ?

6.当陈述句是主从复合句时,其附加疑问句应与主句保持一致。若主句为

I think / believe /suppose /imagine /expect 时,其附加疑问句应与从句保持一致。

He said that he would leave here tomorrow , _______ _______ ?

I don’t think you can do these exercises alone , _______ _______ ?

五、反义疑问句的回答:

反义疑问句的回答要根据事实作答,若事实是肯定的,就用yes , +肯定形式。若事实是否定的,就用No, +否定形式。 注意:在前否后肯的句子中,yes表示“不”而No表示“是的”。

She didn’t come to school yesterday, did she ?

_________, though she was not feeling well.

A.No, she didn’t

B.No , she did

C.Yes , she didn’t

D.Yes , she did

范文八:中考英语所有考点分析

2014年中考英语所有考点分析:语法考点

第一部分:词法

中考考点 一、名词

一、名词的复数:

1.名词变复数的规则形式

1).一般情况下直接加s book------books cup-----cups

2).以辅音字母+y结尾的,先变y为i再加es .

city-------cities family-----families

3).以s、x、sh、ch结尾的加es .

bus-----buses wish------wishes watch------wathes

4).以o结尾的多数加S 初中阶段只有三个单词加es .

tomato-----tomatoes potato------potatoes hero-----heroes

5).以f、fe 结尾的,先把f、fe变v 再加es .

leaf----leaves self---selves shelf----shelves life----lives thief---thieves

2.少数名词的复数形式是不规则的。

man----men woman---women child----children foot-----feet tooth----teeth mouse---mice

3.单数和复数形式相同。

deer---deer fish----fish sheep----sheep Chinese ----Chinese Japanese---Japanese

4.某国人的复数。

1). 中、日不变。Chinese----Chinese Japanese---Japanese

2). 英、法变。 Englishman----Englishmen Frenchman----Frenchmen

3). 其余s加后面。 American -----Americans German----Germans Australian---Australians

二、不可数名词:

1.不可数名词:

1).不能直接用数字表数量 2).不能直接加a或an 3).没有复数形式

4).可用some、any 、lots of、plenty of 、much 修饰 5).可用“量词短语”表示

2.不可数名词的数量的表示方法: a / 数字+ 量词 + of + 不可数名词

a piece of paper a cup of tea a glass of milk

三、名词的所有格:

1. ’s 所有格。

1).用and连接两个并列的单数名词表示共有关系时,这时只在最后一个名词后加“’s.” This is ____________________(Mary and Lily) bedroom .

2). 1).用and连接两个并列的单数名词表示各有关系时,这时分别在每个名词后加“’s.” These are ________________(Tom and Jack ) school bags .

3).以s结尾的名词,变所有格时在s后加“’”,不以s 结尾的复数名词,仍加“’s” Teachers’ Day Children’s Day

4).表示店铺、医院、诊所、住宅等名称时,常在名词后加 ’s 代表全称。

at the doctor’s at the Bob’s

5).由some、any、no、every与one、body 结合的复合不定代词something 、anything 等和else 连用时,所有格应加在else的后面。

This is _________________(somebody else ) pencil .

6).表示时间、距离、国家、城市等无生命的名词,也可在词尾加’s 来构成所有格。 an hour’s ride two weeks’ time China’s capital

2.of 所有格:

1).of 用来表示无生命的名词所有格。

the map of China the door of the room

2).双重所有格:

of + 名词所有格 of + 名词性的物住代词

He is a friend of my _________(brother ) .

Is she a daughter of __________(you)?

四、名词作句子成分:

1.名词作主语

1).表示时间、金钱、距离作主语时,谓语动词用单数。

Two hours ________(be) enough for us to get there .

2).量词短语“数字+量词+ of +„”作主语时,谓语动词应与量词保持一致。

A pair of shoes _______(be) under the bed .

Two pieces of paper _______(be) on the desk .

3).名词+介词(with、except 、along with „„.)+名词作主语时,谓语动词应与前面的名词保持一致。

The teacher with the students _________(be) planting trees on the hill .

4).短语“neither„nor„、either„or„、not only„but also „”连接主语时,谓语动词实行就近原则。

Neither he nor I ______ (be) a Frenchman .

2.名词作定语:

1).名词作定语时,一般用单数形式。

There is a shoe factory near the school .

2).名词作定语时,个别情况用复数形式。(sport )

The sports meeting will be held next week .

3).man、woman 作定语表示性别时,man、woman随后面的名词单复数而变。

one man teacher two women teachers

1 (see 、hear 、notice 、find 、feel 、listen to 、 look at (感官动词)+do eg:I like watching monkeys jump

2 (比较级 and 比较级) 表示越来越怎么样

3 a piece of cake =easy 小菜一碟(容易)

4 agree with sb 赞成某人

5 all kinds of 各种各样 a kind of 一样

6 all over the world = the whole world 整个 世界

7 along with同„„一道,伴随„„ eg : I will go along with you我将和你一起去 the students planted trees along with their teachers 学生同老师们一起种树

8 As soon as 一怎么样就怎么样

9 as you can see 你是知道的

10 ask for „„求助 向„要„(直接接想要的东西) eg : ask you for my book

11 ask sb for sth 向某人什么

12 ask sb to do sth 询问某人某事 ask sb not to do 叫某人不要做某事

13 at the age of 在„„岁时 eg:I am sixteen I am at the age of sixteen

14 at the beginning of „„ „„的起初;„„的开始

15 at the end of +地点/+时间 最后;尽头;末尾 eg : At the end of the day

16 at this time of year 在每年的这个时候

17 be /feel confident of sth /that clause +从句 感觉/对什么有信心,自信

eg : I am / feel confident of my spoken English I feel that I can pass the test

18 be + doing 表:1 现在进行时 2 将来时

19 be able to (+ v 原) = can (+ v 原) 能够„„ eg : She is able to sing She can sing 20 be able to do sth 能够干什么 eg :she is able to sing

21 be afraid to do (of sth 恐惧,害怕„„ eg : I'm afraed to go out at night I'm afraid of dog 22 be allowed to do 被允许做什么

eg: I'm allowed to watch TV 我被允许看电视 I should be allowed to watch TV 我应该被允许看电视

23 be angry with sb 生某人的气 eg : Don't be angry with me

24 be angry with(at) sb for doing sth 为什么而生某人的气

25 be as„原级„as 和什么一样 eg : She is as tall as me 她和我一样高

26 be ashamed to

27 be away from 远离

28 be away from 从„„离开

29 be bad for 对什么有害 eg : Reading books in the sun is bad for your eyes 在太阳下看书对你的眼睛不好

30 be born 出生于

31 be busy doing sth 忙于做什么事 be busy with sth 忙于„„

32 be careful 当心;小心

33 be different from„„ 和什么不一样

34 be famous for 以„„著名

35 be friendly to sb 对某人友好

36 be from = come from 来自 eg :He is from Bejing He comes from Bejing Is he from Bejing ? Does he come from Bejing ?

37 be full of 装满„„的 be filled with 充满 eg: the glass is full of water the glass is filled with water

38 be glad+to+do/从句

39 be going to + v(原) 将来时

40 be good at(+doing) = do well in 在某方面善长, 善于„„

41 be good for 对什么有好处 eg : Reading aloud is good for your English

42 be happy to do 很高兴做某事

43 be helpful to sb 对某人有好处

eg : Reading aloud is helpful to you 大声朗读对你有好处

Exercising is helpful to your bady 锻炼对你的身体有好处

44 be in good health 身体健康

45 be in trouble 处于困难中 eg : She is in trouble They are in tronble

46 be interested in 对某方面感兴趣

47 be late for = come late to 迟到 eg: Be late for class 上课迟到

48 be like 像„„ eg : I'm like my mother

49 be mad at 生某人的气

50 be made from 由„„制成(制成以后看不见原材料)

51 be made of 由„„制成(制成以后还看得见原材料)

52 be not sure 表不确定

53 be on a visit to 参观

54 be popular with sb 受某人欢迎

55 be quiet 安静

56 be short for 表**的缩写 eg: 陶 is short for 陶俊杰

57 be sick in bed 生病在床

58 be sorry to do sth be sorry for sb eg : I am sorry for you

59 be sorry to hear that

60 be sorry to trouble sb eg : I am sorry to trouble you

61 be strict in doing sth 严于做某事 eg : He's strict in obeying noles

62 be strict with sb 对某人要求严格 eg: Some students are not strict with them selves 这些学生对自己不严格

63 be strict with sb in sth 某方面对某人严格

64 be supposed to do 被要求干什么

65 be sure 表确定

66 be sure of doing sth 对做某事有信心 eg: He is sure of winning I am sure of learning English well

67 be sure of sth 对做某事有信心 eg: I'm sure of my head (my teacher 我相信我的大脑(老师)

68 be sure that sth 对做某事有信心 eg: I'm suer that he can pass the test 我相信他能通过考试

69 be sure to do sth一定会做某事eg: We are sure to pass the test 我们一定会通过这次考试 We are sure to learn English well 我们一定能学好英语

70 be terrified of + 名/动doing 害怕„„

71 be terrified to do sth 害怕做某事

72 be the same as „ 和什么一样

73 be used to doing sth 习惯做某事

eg: My father is used to getting up early 我爸爸习惯早He is used to sleeping in class 他习惯上课睡觉

74 be worth doing 值得做什么

75 be(feel) afraid to do sth 害怕做某事be afraid of sth 害怕某物 be afraid that 丛句 76 because+句子 because of +短语

eg : He was late because he had a headache He was late because of his headache

77 begin to do = start to do 开始做某事 start„with„=begin„with„ 以什么开始什么 eg : Let's begin the game with the song I begin to go home

78 between„and„ 两者之间

79 borrow sth from sb 向„„借„„ lend sth to sb ( lend sb sth 借给„„什么东西 eg : I borrowed a pen from him he lent a pen to me ( he lent me a pen

80 both = the same(as) = not different(from) 表相同 81 bother 打扰 bother sb to do sth eg : I'm sorry to bother you ,but can you tell me to way to the station 我十分道歉打扰你,但是你能告诉我怎么去车站 the problem has been bothering me for weeks 这个问题困扰了我几个周了 He's bothering me to lend him money 82 by the end of 到„„为止 83 call sb sth eg : We call him old wang

84 care 关心 eg : Don't you care about this country's future ?你为什么不关心国家的未来 85 catch up with sb 赶上某人

86 chat with sb 和某人闲谈 take sb to + 地点 带某人去某地

87 come in 进

88 come over to 过来

89 come up with 提出 eg: Can you come up with a good idea 你能想出一个好办法吗? 90 communicate with sb 和某人交流

91 consider + doing 考虑做什么 eg : Why not consider going to lu zhou 为什么不考虑去泸州?

92 dance to 随着„„跳舞 eg : She likes dancing to the music 她喜欢随着音乐跳舞 93 decide to do sth 决定做某事

94 do a survey of 做某方面的调查

95 do better in 在„„方面做得更好

96 do wrong 做错

97 Don't forget to do sth 不要忘了做某事

98 Don't mind +doing /从句 /名词 不要介意„„

99 each +名(单)每一个„eg : Each student has many books 每一个学生都有一些书 100 end up +doing 101 enjoy +doing喜欢

101 wait for sb 等某人

102 escape from 从„„逃跑eg: The prisoners have escaped from the prison犯人从监狱里逃跑出来

103 expect to do sth 期待做某事

104 fall down 摔下来 fall off 从哪摔下来

105 fall in love with sb /sth 爱上什么

106 far from 离某地远 eg : The school is far from my home

107 find +it +adj +to do 发现做某事怎么样

108 find sb/sth +adj 发现什么怎么样 eg : I find the book interesting 109 finish 完成+doing(名词)

110 fit to sb = be fit for sb 适合某人

111 forget to do 没有做而忘了 forget doing 做了而又忘了 eg: Don't forget to go home I forget closing door

112 from„to„ 从某某到某某 eg: From me for her

113 get /have sth down 做完,被(别人)做„eg: I have my hair cut 我理了发(头发被剪了) Tom got his bad tooth pulled out 汤母把他的坏牙拔掉了(被牙医拔掉了)

114 get a part-time job= find a part-time job 115 get along well with sb = get on well with sb 与某人相处得好

116 get along with sb = get on with sb 与某人相处

117 get ready for = be ready for为什么而准备eg : I get ready for math I am ready for math 118 get sb in to trouble 给某人麻

119 get sb to do sth

120 get„from„ 从某处得到某物 121 give a talk 做报告 eg: He is give a tall 122 give sth to sb give sb sth 给某人某物 123 go fish 钓鱼 go swimming 游泳 124 go on to do 去做下一件事 go on doing 继续做这件事 125 go out away from go out of

126 go to school 上学(用于专业的)go to the school 去学校(不一定是上学)

127 good way to 好方法

128 hate to do 讨厌没做过的事 hate doing 讨厌做过的事

129 have a party for sb 举办谁的晚会

130 have a talk 听报告 谈一谈

131 have been doing 现在完成进行时 eg : You have been talking You have been sleeping since

132 have been to „( 地方)„„去过某过地方 have gone to „(地方) 去了某地还没回来

133 have fun +doing 玩得高兴

134 have sth to do 有什么事要做

eg: I have a lot of homework to do 我有很多家庭作业要做 I have nothing to do 我没什么事情做

135 have to do sth 必须做某事

136 have trouble (problem) (in) doing sth 做什么事情有麻烦

137 have„time +doing

138 have„(时间)„off 放„„假 eg: I have month off 我请一个月得假

139 hear sb +do/doing 听见某人做某事/正在做某事

140 help a lot 很大用处

141 help sb with sth one's sth 帮助某人某事(某方面) help sb (to) do sth 帮助某人做某事 142 hope to do sth 希望做某事

143 How about(+doing) = What about(+doing)

144 how do you like = what do you think of 你对什么的看法

145 if : 是否=wether

eg: I don't know if (wether) I should go to the party 我不知道我是否应该去参加晚会

He don't know if (wether) we will arrive on time tomorrow morning 他不知道我们明天早上是否能准时到达

146 if :如果,假如(全部接一般时态)+条件语态从句

eg: I'll go to LuZhou if it does't rain 假如明天不下雨,我就去泸州

If they change the plan they will let me know 假如他们要改变计划,他们会让我知道的 I'll go to England ,if I have enough money next year 如果我明年由足够的钱,我就要去英国

147 in one's opinion = sb think 某人认为

148 in some ways 在某些方面

149 in the end = finally(adv) 最后

150 in the north of„ 什么在什么的北方 (north 北 sowth 南 west 西 east 东 ) 151 in the sun 在太阳下

152 increase 增加

eg : They've increased the prece of petrol by 3% 他们把石油价增加了3%

the population has increased from 12 million ten years ago to 18 million now

153 instead of +(名 ) 代替

eg: I'd like an apple instead of a pear 我想要苹果,而不要梨子

I like English instead of math 我喜欢英语而不喜欢数学

154 introduce sb to sb 介绍某人给某人 introduce oneself 自我介绍

155 invite sb to do sth 邀请某人做某事

156 It takes sb sometime to do sth 做某人花掉某人多少时间

eg : It took me 5 minutes to do my homework It takes me half an hour to cook

157 It's +adj +for sb to do sth 对某人来说做某事怎么样

158 It's +adj +to do 做某事怎么样

159 It's +adj for sb 对于某人来说怎么样 It's +adj of sb 对某人来说太怎么样

160 It's +adj(for sb) to do(对某人来说) 做某事怎么样 It's +adj of sb to do sth 对某人来说做某事太怎么样

eg : It's nice of you to help me with my English

161 It's a good idea for sb to do sth 对„„ 来说是个好主意

162 It's important to sb 对某人来说很重要 eg: It's important to me

163 It's time to do sth It's time for sth 到了该去做某事的时间

eg : It's time to have class It's time for class 该去上课了

164 join = take part in 参加

165 just now 刚才

166 keep +sb /sth +adj /介词短语 让什么保持什么样?

167 keep out 不让 „„ 进入

168 keep sb adj 让„„保持„„ eg: I want to keep my mother happy keep healthy 保持健康

169 key to +名词 表示:某物的钥匙或某题的答案

170 key to„ anser to „ key 可以是答题或钥匙

171 laugh at„ 取笑„„ eg : Don't langh at others We langhed at the joke

172 learn by oneslfe 自学

173 learn from sb 向某人学习 eg: We should learn from Lei Feng

174 learn to do sth 学做某事

175 let sb do sth 让某人做某事

176 Let sb down 让某人失望 eg : We shouldn't let our farents down 我们不应该让我们的父母失望

177 live from :离某地远

178 live in +大地方 /at +小地方 居住在某地 eg: I live in LuZhou She lives at XuanTan 179 look after = take care of 照顾 照看

180 lose one's way 谁 迷 路 eg : Lose your way 你迷路

181 make a decision to do sth 决定做某事

182 make friends with sb 和谁成为朋友 eg : I want to make friends with you

183 make it early 把时间定的早一点

184 make on exhibition of oneself 让某人出洋相

185 make sb /n +n 使什么成为什么 eg : I made her my step moller I made you my wife 186 make sb /sth +adj 使某人(某物)怎么样 eg : You must made your bed clean 187 make sb /sth adj 使某人/某物怎么样

188 make sb do sth 让某人做某事 eg : I made him write 我以前让他写

189 make up be made up of (被动语态)由„„组成

190 make„difference to„

191 mind sb to do mind one's doing 介意„„做什么

192 most +名 most of +代

193 much too +形容词

194 must be 一定

195 need +名词

196 need sb do sth 需要某人做某事

197 need to do (实义动词) need do (情态动词)

198 no /neithr of hate to do no /neithr of hate doing

199 no +名词

200 not anymore = no more 再也不„„ eg: He didn't cry any more He cried no more 他再也不哭201 not„ (形 、副)at all eg: He's not tall at all she doesn't junp far at all

201 try„试衣服 have a try 试一下

202 not„at all 一点都不

203 not„either 表否定,也不 eg : I don't japanse either I don't have sister, either 我也没有姐姐

204 not„until 直到„„才„„

eg: I didn't sleep until my mother came back The child didn't stop crying until I give her sugar 205 offer / provide sb with sth 给某人提供

206 offer sb sth ( offer sth to sb 提供什么东西给某人 eg : I offer you water (I offer water to you 我给你提供水

207 on one's way to„ 在谁去那的路上

208 on the one hand 一方面 on the other hand 另一方面

209 on the phone = over the phone 用电话交谈

210 on time 准时 in time 及时

211 one day =some day =someday 一天,有一天 212 one of +可数名词的复数形式 213 one to another 一个到另一个 214 over and over agin 一遍又一遍的 eg : He cleaned the floor over and over agin 215 part-time job 兼职工作 fall-time job 全职工作 216 pay for„ 付„„钱 pay the bill 开钱 ,付钱 217 please +do 218 please help yourself 219 pleased with sb 220 pool into = pore into

221 practice +doing 练习做某事

222 prefer sth to sth 相对„„更喜欢„„ eg : I prefer physics to chemisty 在物理和化学中,我更喜欢物理

prefer doing to sth 更喜欢去做„不愿意去做„ eg: He prefers riding a bike to diving 他更喜欢骑自行车,不开小车

prefer to do sth rather than do sth 宁愿做„也不愿

eg: My unde prefers to buy a now car rather than repaiv the used one 我叔叔更喜欢买新的车,也不去修旧车

prefer sb not to do sth 更愿意„ eg: I prefer her not to come 我不喜欢她不来 223 pretend to do sth 装着去做什么 pretend that 从句

eg : The two cheats pretended to be working very hard 这两个骗子装着努力工作 He pretended that he did not know the answer 他装着不知道答案

224 rather„than 宁可„„也不„„

eg : I would rather be a doctor than a teacher 我愿肯当医生,也不当老师

He likes dogs rather than cats 他喜欢狗,不喜欢猫

225 regard„as 把„„当作„„

eg: Please give my best regards to your family 请带我向你的家人我最好的问候 I regard you as my friend 我把你当作我的朋友

He shows little regard for others 他不爱关心别人

226 remid sb about sth 提醒某人什么事 remid sb to do sth 提醒某人做某事

eg : he remids me about cooking (he remids me to cook 他提醒我做饭

227 remid sb of sth 使某人想起什么

eg : the pictures remind me of my school days 这照片使我想起了我的学校

the words that (which) the teacher talke to remind me of my mother

228 return sth to sb 还什么东西给某人

229 say to oneself 对自己说

230 say to sb 对某人说

231 sb spend somemoney on sth 花了多少钱在某事上

232 sb spend sometime with sb 花了多少时间陪谁

233 sb spend sometime(in) doing sth 花了多少时间做某事

234 sb with sb +is sb and sb +are

235 see sb do 看见某人做过某事 see sb doing 看见某人正在做某事

236 seem to do/be +adj 显得怎么样 eg : You seem to be tired You seem to be happy 237 send +sb sth 送给某人某物

238 send„to„把什么寄到哪里去?

239 shock 使„„震惊 eg : Oh , It's only you ! You give me a shock 啊,是你呀!吓我一跳 240 show sb sth 向某人展示某物 eg : I show her the book。

241 show sb sth = show sth to sb 拿什么东西给某人看 eg: Show me your pen Show your pen to me

242 show sth to sb 向某人展示某物 eg : I show the book to her。

243 some„others„ 一些„„另一些„„

244 start„with„ 从„„开始 begin„with„ 从„„开始

245 stay away from 远离„„

eg : We're told to stay away from the animals whe visiting the zoo 当我们参观zoo 时,我们要远离动物

If you want to lose weight you'd better stay auay from the sweet food 徒工你想减肥,你最好远离甜食

246 stop doing 停下正在做的事

247 stop sb from doing sth 阻止某人做某事

248 stop sb(from) doing 阻止某人做某事

249 stop to do 停下正在做的事去做下一件事

250 such +名 这样 ,这种

范文九:中考英语考点5连词

中考英语考点5--连词

(一) 知识概要

连词是一种在句子与句子之间,短语之间以及名词等其他词语之间起连接作用的虚词,它不能单独作句子的成份。按其意义可分为并列连词和从属连词两大类。并列连词连接的双方是对等的。常有的并列连词有and, both…and, either…or, neither…nor, not only…but also, as well as等。但如果连接的两部分意义不趋向一致,意义有转折的并列连词有:but, however, while (而),only (只不过)。还有表示选择关系的并列连词,如:or, or else, otherwise… 再有的是连接双方,互为因果,或表示前因后果的连词有:for, so, therefore (因此),then等。从属连词在初中范围内常常用来连接名词性从句,如:that, if, whether, 其次用来连接状语从句。其中有原因状语从句,常用的连接词有:when while, as, since, before, after, once, as soon as, until, till 连接条件状语的连词有:if, unless, as long as 等,而原因状语的连接词有because, since, as, now that (既然)。目的、结果、方式、比较、地点等状语从句的连接词有:so that, so…that, such…that, as…as, than, where… 它们在句子与文章中几乎无处不见。具体用法见下表。

连词用法一览表

(二) 正误辨析

[误] Both my parents are not here. They went to the concert just now.

[正] Neither of my parents is here. They went to the concert just now.

[析] 在英语中both一般用于肯定句中,如用于否定句中,其意义也不同于汉语,如:Both of us are not right. 在英语中应被理解为"我们俩不都对。"而Neither of us is right。 才能被理解为"我们俩无一正确"。

[误] He or his parents has some tickets for the film.

[正] He or his parents have some tickets for the film.

[析] 由or 连接两主语时,谓语动词应与相临近的那一个主语保持一致。

[误] You should study hard, and you won't pass the exam.

[正] You should study hard, or you won't pass the exam.

[析] or作为连词,这里的意思为"否则"。又如:Hurry up, or you'll be late for school. [误] Though he is poor, but he is ready to help others.

[正] Though he is poor, he is ready to help others.

[正] He is poor, but he is ready to help others.

[析] "虽然……但是"是中文中的常用结构,但在英文中用了"虽然"则不要用"但是",用了"但是"则不能再用"虽然",二者只可用其一。

[误] Either you or I are on duty.

[正] Either you or I am on duty.

[析] either…or 连接两个主语时,其谓语动词与相临近的一个主语相呼应,这也叫作就近原则。类似的用法还有or, neither… nor, not only…but also等。

[误] Tom is our English teacher and teaching English in our school now.

[正] Tom is our English teacher and is teaching English in our school now.

[析] 并列句中常常在后面的句子中作一些省略,以免重复,但不是所有词都可作任意的省略的。当你连接的是两个系动词时,后面的那个系动词不可省略,也就是讲连接的部分不可省略。

[误] My father likes swimming and to collect stamps.

[正] My father likes swimming and collecting stamps.

[析] 由并列连词连接的两个部分要保持相等的语法结构。如是动名词则都用动名词,如用不定式则都应用不定式,这是初学者要注意的一点。

[误] My father is reading a newspaper, I am doing my homework.

[正] My father is reading a newspaper while I am doing my homework.

[析] 两个并列句中间不可用逗号连接,要用并列连词来连接。

[误] My father asked me that if I wanted to learn how to drive.

[正] My father asked me if I wanted to learn how to drive.

[析] 宾语从句的连接词只能有一个不能重复使用。

[误] We will go both to Beijing and Shanghai.

[正] We will go to both Beijing and Shanghai.

[析] 用both…and…作连接词时,其相连接的部分结构也要相同。

[误] Not only Mary but also her brothers is going to dance.

[正] Not only Mary but also her brothers are going to dance.

[析] 由not only… but also…连接两个主语时,其重点在其后面的那一个主语,所以谓语形式应采用就近原则。

[误] The teacher as well as his students are coming.

[正] The teacher as well as his students is coming.

[析] 由as well as 连接两个主语时,谓语动词与as well as 后面的名词无关,而与前面的名词相一致。

[误] Tom does not swim nor play football.

[正] Tom does not swim or play football.

[析] nor主要用于连接句子的对等连词,如在否定句中连接某一部分时要用or, 但要注意句子的含意,如:This animal does not like a cow or a horse. 这个动物既不像牛也不像马。This animal does not like a cow but a horse. 这个动物不像牛而像马。

[误] For there is no light in the classroom. The students must have gone home.

[正] The students must have gone home, for there is no light in the classroom.

[析] 由for引出的原因状语从句在使用时要注意不能将该从句置于句 首,而应置于主句之后,并在主句与从句之间加一逗号。更要注意的是because, as, since与for 4个表示原因的连词中because是因果关系,是最强的一个,而for是最弱的一个。有些语法书中干脆把for叫做并列连词

[误] My brother will pass the English exam is no question.

[正] That my brother will pass the English exam is no question.

[析] 主语从句的引导词that是不可省略的。这一点不要和宾语从句的引导词相提并论。 [误] This map will show you how will you get to the hotel.

[正] This map will show you how you will get to the hotel.

[析] 名词性从句作宾语从句使用时,最重要的一点是要用陈述语句。特别要注意的是那些使用双宾语的动词,如:tell, ask, show…

[误] While the clock struch ten, all the lights went out.

[正] When the clock struck ten, all the lights went out.

[析] while是强调两个动作在同时进行中,如:While I am doing my homework, my father is reading a newspaper. 而这里的when是"正当某某时刻","就在这一时间点上",其重点强调在某一特定时刻某动作的发生。

[误] While I was walking along the street yesterday, I met an old friend.

[正] When I was walking along the street yesterday, I met an old friend.

[析] 这里用when表达在一个动作的进行中,另一个动作突然发生了。正在进行的动作用一进行时态,而突然发生的动作用一般时态。

[误] While I heard the bad news I felt sad.

[正] When I heard the bad news, I felt sad.

[析] while不能表达一点儿的时间,即瞬时某一时间点。

[误] After school some students play football, or others go to the library.

[正] After school some students play football, while others go to the library.

[析] while在此处意为"而,然而"。

[误] She sang when she walked along the dark street.

[正] She sang as she walked along the dark street.

[析] as用于句中时,其要点是强调两个动作的同时进行。这里用when虽然不能讲是语法上的错误,但则看不出来小女孩因独自走黑暗的街道因害怕而唱歌的心情。 [误] I finished my homework until twelve o'clock last night.

[正] I didn't finished my homework until twelve o'clock last night.

[正] I did my homework until twelve o'clock last night.

[析] until用在句中时其含义是某一动作一直持续到某时结束,那么句中的动词则一定要用持续性动词,如果要用瞬间,或截止性动词时一定要用否定句式。因截止性动作的否定式应看作是持续性的动作。如离开leave是瞬间动作,因一出门即为离开了,而不离开则是长时间的。

[误] I have studied English when I was twelve.

[正] I have studied English since I was twelve.

[析] since引出的时间状语从句是表达了一个时间点,而这个时间点是主句动作的启始点,所以主句一般要用完成时态。

[误] Because he didn't study hard, so he didn't pass the exam. 

[正] He didn't pass the exam because he didn't study hard.

[析] because 与 so在英文中两者不能并用的,只能在句中用其一。

[误] He was such excited that he could not speak.

[正] He was so excited that he could not speak.

[析] so与such的用法可以分为四种情况,①用于单数可数名词之前,其格式是such+不定冠词+形容词+单数可数名词,如:It is such a beautiful book that every child likes it. 也可以用so, 其格式是so+形容词+不定冠词+单数可数名词,如:It was so beautiful a book that every child likes it. ②在不可数名词前或可数名词复数前这时只能用such, 如:It is such good weather that we want to swim. 又如:They are such good students that they can pass the exam easily. ③在few, little, much, many 这4个字前只能用so而不能用such, 如:I have so much money that I can buy everything I want. ④当that前只有形容词或副词时,这时只能用so, 如:

She is so beautiful that every one likes her. He ran so fast that I couldn't keep up with him. [误] He got up earlier this morning so as to that he could catch the first bus.

[正] He got up earlier this morning so as to catch the first bus.

[正] He got up so earlier that he could catch the first bus.

[析] so…that与so that的用法有相同之处,那就是其后接从句,而so as to 其后要接不定式,即动词原形。这样的词组还有:in order to。

[误] I want to buy same stamp that you have.

[正] I want to buy the same stamp as you have.

[析] the same…as (that)这是个固定用法,在same前的定冠词是不能少的。而the same…that意为"我要的就是那一个"。而the same…as为"要的是和……一样的东西"。

[误] Before I do not give you the answer, I'll ask you some questions.

[正] Before I give you the answer, I'll ask you some questions.

[析] 这种错误是由于受中文的影响。在中文中可以讲"我没给你答案前"。而英文用了before就不要再用否定句了。

(三) 例题解析

1 We bought Granny a present, ___ she didn't like it.

A. but B. and

C. or D. so 

[答案] A. 

[析] 由于句意的原因,应选择转折连词。

2 Run quickly, ___ we'll miss the early train.

A. and B. but

C. so D. or 

[答案] D. 

[析] or这里应译为:否则。

3 I'll give the book to him ___ he comes back.

A. since B. as soon as

C. before D. until 

[答案] B. 

[析] as soon as 引出的时间状语从句应用一般现在时表示将来要发生的动作。

4 Don't cross the road ___ the light turns green.

A. when B. while

C. until D. as 

[答案] C. 

[析] until应译为"直到……才",因为前面的祈使句为否定句。又如:She did not go to bed until her mother came back. 应译为"直到她妈妈回来她才睡觉"。

5 Miss Gao has been a teacher ___ 1990.

A. before B. after

C. since D. in 

[答案] C. 

[析] 因为主句为完成时,所以应用 since表示该动作的启始点。

6 - Which would you like better, tea ___ milk?

- Tea, please.

A. but B. and

C. or D. with 

[答案] C. 

[析] 在疑问句与否定句中应用or来表示一种选择。

7 We love spring ___ there's beautiful flowers every where.

A. though B. but

C. or D. because 

[答案] D. 

[析] 因为这里表示的是因果关系。

8 Please leave ___ 7∶00, then you'll be able to get ___ there earlier.

A. till, in B. from, /

C. before, / D. behind, to 

[答案] C. 

[析] before为在7∶00之前离开。

9 The teacher didn't begin the lesson ___ all the students stopped talking.

A. until B. after

C. if D. because 

[答案] A. 

[析] 这句应译为"直到所有的学生都停止讲话老师才开始上课"。因begin为瞬间动词,所以应用否定句。

10 Betty didn't go to see the film yesterday ___ she was ill.

A. but B. until

C. if D. because 

[答案] D. 

[析] 这里是表示因果关系,所以应用because。因为她病了所以未去看电影。 11 You must start right now, ___ you'll miss the train.

A. for B. and

C. so D. or 

[答案] D. 

[析] or译为"否则"。本句句意为:你必须马上走了,否则要赶不上火车了。 12 ___ he is a child of six, he can read and write.

A. Whose B. If

C. Though D. Because 

[答案] C. 

[析] 这种状语从句在英语中称为让步状语从句,应译为:虽然他才是个6岁的孩子,他却可以读书和写字。

13 I like fish, ___ chicken, ___ eggs.

A. and, and B. and, with

C. /, and D. and, / 

[答案] C. 

[析] 在有若干个名词或动词出现时,每一个词之间只用逗号连接,只在最后两个词之间加and。如:The old man passed the street, went into a shop and bought some food。 14 Take this dictionary with you ___ you may use it in class.

A. when B. in order to

C. but D. so that 

[答案] D. 

[析] so that应译为"为的是"。本句句义为:带上字典,为的是在上课时可能有用。而in order

to 其后应接动词不定式,如:Take this dictionary with you in order to use it in class。 15 I hope ___ will be fine tomorrow.

A. it B. what

C. whether D. when 

[答案] A. 

[析] hope后接的是宾语从句,而且宾语从句中少主语,应用it来代替天气。 16 ___ she was not well, I decided to go without her.

A. Though B. As

C. When D. Because of 

[答案] B. 

[析] as这里应译为"由于"。全句意为:由于她不舒服,我决定不带她去了。而because of 其后不能接从句只能接宾语。如: Because of the heavy rain, we decided not to go。 17 My aunt bought me ___ many story books that I spent a lot of time them.

A. such…on B. such…in

C. too…in D so…on 

[答案] D. 

[析] 因many前只能用so来修饰,所以只能选择D选项。而spend…on something 为在某事上花费时间或钱。如:She spent a lot of money on her clothes。

18 Mother was cooking ___ she ___ a knock at the door.

A. when, listen to B. while, listened to

C. while, heard D. when, heard 

[答案] D. 

[析] when在这里应译为:就在那时,那一刻,那一瞬间。

19 Speak slowly, ___ we can understand you.

A. and B. or

C. if D. because 

[答案] A. 

[析] and这里是并列连词,应译为:请讲慢些这样我们就会明白你的意思。 20 You'll learn English well ___ you put your heart into it.

A. if B. so

C. until D. or 

[答案] A. 

[析] 本句译为:如果你将心放在学习上,你就会将英语学好。这里的语法现象是从句中用一般现在时表示将来。

21 I won't let you in ___ you show me your pass.

A. until B. for

C. since D. because 

[答案] A. 

22 She didn't go to school ___ she was ill.

A. why B. because

C. where D. but 

[答案] B. 

范文十:2014年中考英语中考考点

小组课效果检测

2014-1-25

单项选择:

1 ____does your mother watch the Talk Show?

----Once a week.

A How long B How often C How soon

2 My shirt is as _____as Jenny’s.

A cheap B more cheaper C the cheaper D cheaper

3 A number of students___in the dining hall.

----Let me count .The number of the student____about 300.

A are is B is are C are are D is is

4 The more you smile , the ___you will feel .

A happy B happier C happily D more happily

5 If there are ___people driving ,there will be _____air pollution.

----Yes,the air will be cleaner and cleaner

A less: less B less fewer C fewer fewer D fewer less

6 What’s ____name?

---____name is Jack.

A your brother;His B your brother’s;He

C your brother;He C your brother’s;His

7 Where is my pen ?.

-----Oh,sorry .I have taken ____by mistake.

A yours B mine C hers D his

8 I hear our teacher will be back ___ three weeks’ time .

A at B in C for D after

9 Where is Tom ?

----Look, he ____bascketball.

A played B playing C is playing D plays

10 Would you like ____apples ?

------Thank you .I am full

A any B some C more D many

11 The peaceful music in the CD made the students __relaxed.

A feel B fells C felt D to feel

12 It __me about 25minutes ___to school.

A costs;walking B takes;to walk C takes;walking D spends;on foot

13 How far is is it from your home to school?

---It’s about 20 ____walk.

A minute’s B minute C minutes D minutes’

14 We have to _____our school trip till next week because of the bad weather.

A put off B turn off C take off D get off

15 Sam,come downstairs ,I need your help.

----Sorry,mum. I ____on the phone.

A am talking B talked C was talking D have talked

16 He doctor told me——too much but I find it difficult.

---the doctor is right. The less you drink,____ you will be

A. don’t drink; the healthier

B. not to drink; the healthier

C. not to drink; the more healthier

D. don’t drink’; healthier

17 they kept on working.

A. Beacause;/ B. Though;/ C. Beacause; so D. Though; but

18 day of the week.

A. sever; third C. seventh; three

B. seven; the third D. the seventh; three

19 ---Do you like reading history books when you are free?

---No! I like story books I almost read them every day.

A. and C. or

B. but D. then

二、完型填空 (节选与2011年某区的一模英语试卷)

Doctors and other scientists study the human mind and now they have proved that stress can have an influence on the health of your body.

Stress is less and nobody’s life is , we would never learn anything or grow or change. We would be bored to death. But too much stress can you.

Today you have different kinds of stress. Problems like endless homework or troubles with your family are the kinds of things you can’t fight against run away from.

can you do about stress? First, you can try to find ways to change things so you aren’t under so much stress. You can plan to finish homework, go to a doctor or try to work things out with your family or friends. But sometimes you can’t a stressful situation. Sometimes you don’t even want to.

The link between your body and brain in two ways. Your body can help your mind deal with stress. If you are stress, you need to take especially good care of your body. It’s important to get enough sleep and have nutritious meals. Another thing that you can do is daily . Anyone with a continuing physical problem should check with a doctor before starting any exercise programs.

36. A. produced B. caused C. suggested D. influenced

37. A. wonderful B. sad C. perfect D. helpful

38. A. change B. life C. problem D. stress

39. A. always B. probably C. maybe D. never

40. A. hurt B. beat C. injure D. influence

41. A. or B. and C. with D. so

42. A. When B. Why C. What D. How

43. A. start B. look up C. set up D. go on

44. A. make B. change C. have D. think

45. A. meets B. rests C. sleeps D. works

46. A. in B. under C. between D. on

47. A. exercise B. work C. life D. practice

五、完形填空。(共12分,每小题1分)BCDBA ACCBD BA

三、阅读理解

A friend of mine asked me the question, “Who said life was going to be fair, or that it was even meant to be fair?” Her question was a good one. It reminded me of something I was taught as a youngster: Life isn’t fair. It’s ’s absolutely true. One of the mistakes many of us make is that we feel sorry for ourselves, or for others, thinking that life should be fair, or that someday it will be. It’s not and it won’t.

One of the nice things about surrendering (承认) to the fact that life isn’t fair is that it keeps us from feeling sorry for ourselves by encouraging us to do the very best we can with what we have. We know it’s not “life’s job” to make everything perfect, it’s our own challenge. Surrendering to this fact also keeps us from feeling sorry for others because we are reminded that everyone is dealt a different hand; everyone has his own strengths and problems in the process of growing up, facing the reality and making decisions; and everyone has those times that they feel cheated or unfairly treated.

The fact that life isn’t fair doesn’t mean we shouldn’t do everything in our power to improve our own lives or the world as a whole. Instead, it suggests that we should. When we don’t recognize or admit that life isn’t fair, we tend to feel pity for others and for ourselves. Pity is a self-defeating (自我挫败的) emotion that does nothing for anyone, except to make everyone feel worse than they already do. When we do recognize that life isn’t fair, however, we feel compassion (同情) for others and for ourselves. And compassion is a heartfelt emotion that delivers loving-kindness to everyone it touches. The next time you find yourself thinking about the unfair world, try reminding yourself of this very basic fact. You may be surprised that it can push you out of self-pity and into helpful action.

58. The word “ in the first paragraph probably means ______.

A. a chance B. a disappointment

C. a choice D. an embarrassment

59. Which statement is TRUE according to the passage?

A. We cannot just feel sorry, but take actions.

B. We may feel worse when we realize the unfairness.

C. Life will become fair someday through our great efforts.

D. Pity is a self-defeating emotion delivering loving-kindness.

60. The best title for the passage is _____.

A. Push You out of Self-pity

B. Face the Problems in Your Life

C. Encourage Yourself to Do the Best

D. Surrender to the Fact that Life isn’t Fair

四、写作部分

A helpful person in my life